Categories
Latest Results

Results: France Epinal Meet-27.9.2020

Men Javelin-1 Teuraiterai Tupata 75.55; 2 Lukas Moutarde 71.17; 3 Remi Conroy 70.81; 4 Noha Hermann (2002) 68.16 Women 1.000m 1 Aurore Fleury 2:46.85; 2 Alice Six 2:47.65; 3 Lea Kimmel (2004) 2:49.38 Javelin-Jona Aigouy 54.10 3 Kms Walk 1 Clemence Beretta 12:35.03; 2 Eloise Terrec 13:02.68; 3 Pauline Stey 13:17.59

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Ciutat de Barcelona Meeting-22.9.2020

Men 150m h2 (1.0) 1 Daniel Rodríguez 15.54 (2nd ESP best all time); 2 Tijan Keita (gam) 15.68; 3 Iván Jeús Ramos 15.73 500m h2 1 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1:00.82 NR; 2 Julio Arenas 1:01.37; 3 Alejandro Estevez 1:02.83; 4 Eduardo Romero 1:03.74; h1 1 Eric Guzmán (2002) 1:03.64; 2 Samuel Febles 1:03.66 3.000m 1 Ouassim […]

Categories
Latest Results

Result: Czech Kladno Meet-16.9.2020

Men 100m (1.1) 1 Jan Veleba 10.21; 2 Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 10.26; 3 Tazana Kamnga-Dyrbak (den) (2002) 10.39; 4 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.41; 5 Simon Hansen (den) 10.49; 6 Petar Peev (bul) 10.64 200m (-0,9) 1 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) 20.91; 2 Jan Veleba 20.98; 3 Simon Hansen (den) 21.35; 4 Petar Peev (bul) 21.71 400m […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results; PTS Slovakia Meeting-11.9.2020

Men 100m (0.3) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.15; 2 Taymir Burnet (ned) 10.37; 3 Jan Volko 10.38; 4 Jan Veleba (cze) 10.39; 5 Kojo Musah (den) 10.39 100m h1 (0.3) 1 Jan Veleba (cze) 10.46; 2 Ján Volko 10.52; 3 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) (2002) 10.60; h2 (0.6) 1 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.21; 2 Kojo Musah […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Russian Championship-8-11.9.2020

Men 100m Final (8) (-0,4) 1 Igor Obraztsov 10.36; 2 Dmitriy Lopin 10.54; 3 Nikita Chaban 10.55; 4 Yaroslav Tkalich 10.60 200m (10) (nwi) 1 Ilfat Sadeyev 21.12; 2 Aleksandr Yefimov 21.32; 2 Aleksey Yufimov 21.33 400m (9) 1 Maksim Fedyayev 46.15; 2 Aleksandr Buyanovskiy 46.38; 3 Kirill Lyamin 46.68; 4 Andrey Yefremov 46.77; 5 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Palio(Rovereto) Citta Della Quercia-8.9.2020

Men 100m (0.5) 1 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.17; 2 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.21; 3 Eseosa Desalu 10.33; 4 Mohamadou Fall (fra) 10.38; 5 Joris van Gool (ned) 10.46; 6 Roberto Rigali 10.57 400m 1 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.02; 2 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.16; 3 Brayan Lopez 47.00; 4 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 47.07; 5 Michele Tricca […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Ostrava Golden Spike-8.9.2020

Men 100m (-0,1) Zdenek Stromsik 10.47 150m A (0.5) 1 Arthur Gue Cissé (civ) 15.15; 2 Taymir Burnet (ned) 15.34; 3 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 15.38; 4 Mike Rodgers (usa) 15.38, 5 Jiri Polak 15.39, 6 Jan Veleba 15.51; 7 Jan Volko (svk) 15.54; B (-0,2) 1 Jan Jirka 15.54; 2 Simon Bujna (svk) 15.62; 3 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Kamila Memorial (Chorzow Poland)-6.9.2020

Men 400m1  Karol Zalewski 45.74; 2 Jochem Dobber (ned) 45.78; 3 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 45.84; 4 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.05; 5 Kajetan Duszynski 46.66; 6 PAtryk Dobek 47.05; 7 David Kendziera (usa) 47.45 800m 1 Ferguson Cheruiyot (ken) 1:45.30; 2 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1:45.47; 3 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:45.57; 4 Adam Kszczot 1:45.64; 5 Marcin […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Memorial Van Damme Brussels (4.9.2020)

Men 200m (0.1) 1 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.39; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 20.81; 3 Jiri Polak (cze) 20.89; 4 Kojo Musah (den) 20.99; 5 Julien Watrin 21.04; 6 Richard Kilty (gbr) 21.27; 7 Jonathna Borlee 21.30; 8 Marcus Lawler (irl) 21.33 1.500m 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:30.69; 2 Jesús Gómez (esp) 3:34.64; 3 Boaz Kiprugut […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Marseille Meet-3.9.2020

Marseille (France), 3.9.2020 Men 100m (-0,3) 1 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.19; 2 Arthur Gue Cissé (civ) 10.21; 3 Mickael Rodgers (usa) 10.27; 4 Mouhamadou Fall 10.46; 5 Dylan Rigot 10.56; 6 Amaury Golitin 10.58; 7 Jeremy Leroux 10.62; 8 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.62 200m (-1,7) 1 Alexandre Ferrando 21.36; 2 Tazana Mikkel Kamanga Dyrbak (den) […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: London Loughborough Meet-30.8.2020

Men 300m 1 James Williams 33.24; 2 Aidan Leeson 34.07 Women 200m (mixed race) (0.5) 2 Yasmin Liverpool 23.91; 4 Amy Hillyard 24.16 400m (mixed race) Jessica Turner 53.19 High Jump- 1 Emily Borthwick 1.80; 2 Hannah Moat (2002) 1.76 Discus- 1 Jade Lally 58.39; 2 Kirsty Law 55.71; 3 Shadine Duquemin 53.05

Categories
Latest Results

Results: France Pierre-Benite Meet-28-29.8.2020

Men High Jump-(29) 1 Loic Gasch (sui) 2.14; 2 Dorian Tharaud 2.14; 3 Paul Metayer 2.14 Pole Vault- (29) 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.71; 2 Jules Cypres 5.51; 3 Thibaut Collet 5.41; 4 Baptiste Thiery (2001) 5.16; 5 Ethan Cormont 5.16 Long Jump-(28) 1 Jules Pommery 7.93 (0.8); 2 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 7.71 (0.7); 3 Yann […]

Categories
Latest Results

1:44.74s From British Rowden {Results: Folksam (Göteborg) Grand Prix-29.8.2020}

Men 400m 1 Carl Bengström 46.40; 2 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.56; 3 Tobias lange (ger) 47.34; 4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 47.37; 5 Felix Francois 47.70; 6 Gustav Lundholm Nielsen (den) 47.72; 7 Torben Junker (ger) 47.87 800m A 1 Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1:44.74; 2 Andreas Kramer 1:45.34; 3 Piers Copeland (gbr) 1:46.24; 4 Filip Sasinek (cze) […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Japan Fukui 9.98 Night Game-29.8.2020

Men 100m (1.0) 1 Aska Cambridge 10.03; 2 Yoshihide Kiryu 10.06; 3 Yuki Koike 10.19; 4 Shuhei Tada 10.21; 5 Soshi Mizukubo 10.27; 6 Seiya Kusano 10.28; 7 Kotaro Iwasaki 10.33 100m prelims h1 (2.6) 1 Yuki Koike 10.20; 2 Seiya Kusano 10.31; 3 Daisuke Miyamoto 10.32; 4 Takumi Kuki 10.34; 5 Takuya Kawakami 10.42, […]

Categories
Latest Results

Czech (Cheb) Meeting-27.8.2020

Men 60m (0.0) 1 Michael Rodgers (usa) 6.70; 2 Richard Kilty (gbr) 6.76; 3 Mario Burke (bar) 6.86 150m (-1,0) 1 Michael Rodgers (usa) 15.53; 2 Richard Kilty (gbr) 15.60; 3 Dominik Záleský 15.73; 4 Jan Jirka 15.75; 5 Demek Kemp (usa) 16.32 300m 1 Matěj Krsek 33.03; 2 Daniel Lehar 33.64; 3 David Kendziera […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results: Memorial Janusz Kusocinski ( Chorzow Poland)-25.8.2020

Men 100m (-0,8) 1 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.23; 2 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.36; 3 Dominik Kopec 10.36; 4 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.39; 5 Karol Kwiatowski 10.45; 6 Mario Burke (bar) 10.52; 7 Oliwer Wdowik (2002) 10.52; 8 Lukasz Zak 10.52 400m 1 Karol Zalewski 45.47; 2 Mateusz Rzezniczak 46.62; 3 David Kendziera (usa) 46.67; 4 Lukasz […]

Categories
Latest Results

Ed Murphey Classic (Memphis Tennessee)-22.8.2020

Men 800m h2 1 Alex Amankwah (gha) 1:46.67; 2 Robert Downs 1:46.98; 3 Michael Saruni (ken) 1:47.15; 4 Erik Sowinski 1:47.35; 5 Edose Ibadin (ngr) 1:47.78; 6 James Gilreath 1:49.63; h1 John Lewis 1:49.90 1.500m 1 Graham Crawford 3:40.34; 2 Ryan Adams 3:41.25; 3 Abraham Alvarado (pur) 3:42.43; 4 Kasey Knevelbaard 3:43.70; 5 Jacob Dumford […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Kingston Velocity Fest 6-( 22.8.2020)

Kingston (Jamaica), 22.8.2020 –Velocity Fest 6- Men 100m h3 (0.0) 1 Yohan Blake 10.15; 2 Ramone Barnswell 10.46; 3 Nigel Ellis 10.51; h2 (-0,8) 1 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.57; 2 Samuel Rowe 10.58 200m (1.6) Rusheen McDonald 21.21 Triple Jump-Domon Williams 15.71 (1.0) Discus-Chad Wright 61.68 Women 100m (0.9) 1 Shelly-Anna Fraser Pryce 10.86; 2 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Bauhaus Stockholm Galan-23.8.2020

Men 200m (3.0) 1 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.61; 2 Felix Svensson 20.75; 3 Silvan Wicki (sui) 20.75; 4 Mario Burke (bar) 20.80; 5 Jan Veleba (cze) 20.83; 6 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.87; 7 Elijah Hall (usa) 20.90 400m 1 Kartsen Warholm (nor) 45.05; 2 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.85; 3 Jochem Dobber (ned) 46.23; 4 Rabah […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Japanese Seiko Grand Prix-23.8.2020

Men 100m (-0,2) 1 Yoshihide Kiryu 10.14 (10.09 (0.7) 1h3); 2 Aska Cambridge 10.16 (10.11 (0.7) 2h3); 3 Ippei Takeda 10.30 (10.25 (0.7) 3h3); 4 Akihiro Higashida 10.31; 5 Hiroki Yanagita 10.36 (10.27 (0.7) 4h3); 6 Shuhei Tada 10.37; 7 Koutarou Iwasaki 10.43 (10.34 (0.7) 1h2); 8 Yuki Koike 10.53 (10.39 (0.7) 2h2); in heats: […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Marrietta (US)-22.8.2020

Men 100m (0.3) 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 10.35; 2 Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.38; 3 Devin Quinn 10.41 200m (0.5) Chidi Okezie (ngr) 21.15 110mh (-0,2) Trey Holloway 14.18 300mh T J Holmes 35.13 Long Jump-Marquis Dendy 7.78 (nwi) Women 100m (-0,3) Tynia Gaither (bah) 11.59 200m (0.6) Kyra Jefferson 22.87 400m 1 Courtney okolo 51.86; […]

Categories
Latest Results

Hammer Throw Results: -Sweden Norrkoping

Norrrköping -Sweden ( 21-23.8.2020) -National Championship Men u23 Hammer- (21) Ragnar Carlsson 70.40 Men u20 Hammer- (6 kg) (21) 1 Hugo Sörby 66.62; 2 Alfons Haals 63.99; 3 Hampus Wallin 63.55; 4 Karl Ludvik 63.13 Men u18 Hammer-(5 kg) (21) 1 Leo Bystedt 65.04; 2 Fredrik Frunck 63.25 Women u23 Hammer-(21) Grete Ahlberg 62.64; 2 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Bursa( Turkey)-19.8.2020

Men 100m (19) (1.5) 1 Ramil Guliyev 10.25; 2 Jak Ali Harvey 10.34; 3 Ertan Özkan 10.60 400m (19) 1 Ilyas Çanakci 47.06; 2 Sinan Ören 47.20; 3 Yavuz Can 47.83 5.000m (19) Aras Kaya 13:40.02 110mh (19) (29) Mikdat Sevler 13.55 High Jump-(19) 1 Alperen Acet 2.20; … 3 Ali Eren Unlu (2003) 2.12 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Bydgoszcx- Polish Irena Szewinska Memorial-19.8.2020

Men 400m h2  1 Edoardo Scotti (ita) 45.48; 2 Karol Zalewski 45.48; 3 Tony van Diepen (ned) 46.06; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk 46.95; 5 Marvin Schlegel (ger) 47.15; 6 Patryk Dobek 47.54; h1 1 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.39; 2 Kajetan Duszynski 46.39; 3 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.85; 4 Amadeusz Zdrojewski 47.94; 5 Gabriel Mikolajewski 47.95; 6 Jakub Olejniczak 47.96; 7 Mikolaj […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results: Szekesfehervar (Hungary-Istvan Gyulai Memorial)-19.8.2020

Men 100m (0.3) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 10.05; 2 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.28; 3 Elijah Hall-Thompson (usa) 10.31; 4 Mario Burke (bar) 10.32; 5 Bence Boros 10.63; 6 Demek Kemp (usa) 11.02 200m (1.3) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 20.13; 2 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.35; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.56; 4 Elijah Hall-Thompson (usa) 20.69; 5 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Bryansk (Russia)-14-16.8.2020

Men 100m (14) (2.3) 1 Aleksandr Yefimov 10.49 (10.54 (1.9) 1h1); 2 Yevgeniy Kharin 10.57 200m (15) (0.1) Maksim Fedyayev 21.08; in heats: Aleksandr Yefimov 21.19 (2.9) 1h1 400m (14) 1 Maksim Fedyayev 46.99; 2 Kirill Lyamin 47.45 800m (15) Sergey Dubrovskiy 1:49.88 400mh (14) Nikita Yevseyenkov 51.71 High Jump-(14) Ilya Ivanyuk 2.15 Long Jump-(14) […]