Categories
Latest Results

Results: Texas Dual Meet (3/4/2021

Men 100m (0.7) 1 Micaiah Harris 10.28; 2 Devon Achane 10.30 200m (0.4) 1 Micaiah Harris 20.63; 2 Lance Broome 20.86; 3 Caleb Hulbin 21.30 400m 1 Jonathan Jones (bar) 45.82; 2 Willington Wright 47.16; 3 Jon Maas 47.32; 4 Omajuwa Etiwe 47.44; 5 Colby Zamzow 47.70; 6 Peyton Hofferichter 47.82; 7 DeWitt Thomas 47.86 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Alpharetta Spring Meet #1(3/4/2021

Men 800m 1 Abe Alvarado 1:48.49; 2 Bryce Richards 1:49.02; 3 James Gilreath 1:50.43; 4 Sam Ellis 1:50.63 1.500m 1 Colin Albert 3:43.24; 2 Victor Palumbo 3:43.87; 3 Brian Crimmins 3:44.70; 4 Ian Richie 3:45.18; 5 Daniel Michalski 3:45.33; 6 Austen Dalquist 3:49.08 Women 800m 1 Allie Wilson 2:00.84; 2 Olga Kosichenko 2:03.12; 3 Brenna […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Nigeria Lagos MOC Grand Prix (30/3/2021-31/3/2021)

Men 100m- final- (2.7) 1 Ferdinand Omanyala (ken) 10.05 (10.01 (1.4) in heats); 2 Enoch Adegoke 10.05 (10.16 (1.0) 1h); 3 Favour Ashe 10.07 (10.17 (1.4) ; 4 Alaba Akintola 10.16; 5 Gracious Ushie 10.18; 6 Oghenebrume Oke; 7 Abdulgafa Audu 10.24;b8 Thank God Igube 10.50;- -1h3); in heats: Gafar Audu 10.32 (1.4) 2h; Thankgod […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results ( 26-27.3.2021) -Gauteng North Championships

Men 100m (-3,0) 1 Akani Simbine 9.99; 2 Gift Leotlela 10.20; 3 Thando Dlodlo 10.35; 4 Emile Erasmus 10.38; 5 Thembo Monareng 10.39; 6 Ethan Noble 10.47; 7 Olivier Mwimba 10.52 (10.51 (-6,2) 3s2); 8 Nicholas Ferns 10.52 (10.43 (-6,3) 2s1); in heats: Khutsho Rasaka 10.59 (0.2) 3h1 200m (-0,8) 1 Luxolo Adams 20.34; 2 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results ( 27.3.2021) The Florida International “Pro Addition”-

Men 100m (2.7) 1 Andrew Hudson 10.04; 2 Antonio Infantino (ita) 10.32; 3 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 10.34 200m (2.5) 1 Jaylen Slade 20.27; 2 Trayvon Bromell 20.29; 3 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.38; 4 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 20.62; 5 Jaylen Bacon 20.93; 6 Quintaveon Poole 21.10; 7 Kyle Pleban 21.32 400m Asa Guevara (tto) 47.13 1h1; […]

Categories
Latest Results

Complete Full Results (25-27.3.2021)93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays

Men 100m Invitational (27) (1.4) 1 Ronnie Baker 9.94; 2 Bryce Robinson 10.10; 3 Cordero Gray 10.39, 4 Victor Pérez (mex) 10.56; 5 Gessael López (mex) 10.62 100m (27) (nwi) 1 Jackson Webb 10.22; 2 Bryan Henderson 10.29; 3 Demarius Smith 10.33; 4 Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 10.34; 5 Ismael Kone (fra) 10.35; 6 Charles Lewis […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results ( 25-27.3.2021) 93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays-

Men 100m prelims (26) h8 (1.5) 1 Benjamin Azamati (gha) 9.97; 2 T J Brock 10.31; 3 Dorian Camel 10.40; 4 Jack Marshall 10.44; 5 Jace Comick 10.49; 6 Dennis Phillips 10.55; h1 (4.5) 1 Jackson Webb 10.03; 2 Demarius Smith 10.07; 3 Antonio De la Cruz 10.22; 4 Nylo Clarke 10.43; 5 Jais Smith […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results- Miami Tropical Park Elite Meet(20/3/2021)+

Men 100m (1.2) 1 Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.01; 2 Fred Kerley 10.11; 3 Jeremy Bascom (guy) 10.51 (10.51 (3.6) 1h3); 4 Andre Marcano (tto) 10.53; in heats: Rob Moise (hai) 10.52 (3.6) 2h3 200m (1.0) 1 Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 20.75; 2 Teray Smith (bah) 20.90; 3 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 21.05 110mh (1.6) 1 Wellington Zaza […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results Of Kingston Meet-13/3/2021

Kingston (Jamaica), 13.3.2021 Kingston (Jamaica), 13.3.2021 Men 100m h7 (-0,1) 1 Zharnel Hughes (gbr) 10.14; 2 Oblique Seville 10.19; 3 Andrew Fisher 10.51; 4 Sachin Dennis 10.54; 5 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.58; h6 (0.0) Yohan Blake 10.29 200m h5 (-1,5) 1 Miguel Francis 20.51; 2 Oshane Bailey 20.83; 3 Nigel Ellis 21.03; h3 (-2,1) Michael […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Compiled Akure All Comers Results-12-13/3/2021

Men 100m (13) (-1,4) 1 Enoch Adegoke 10.36; 2 Adekalu Fakorede (2003) 10.51; 3 Jerry Jakpa 10.57; 4 Ashe Favour 10.57; 5 Alaba Akintola 10.58 100m semis s1 (0.0) Adekalu Fakorede (2003) 10.53; s2 (0.0) 1 Godson Brume (2003) 10.41; 2 Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.49; 3 Alaba Akintola 10.49; s3 (0.0) 1 Enoch Adegoke 10.34; 2 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results Of NCAA Division I Indoor Championship-11-13/3/2021

Men 60m (13) 1 Micah Williams 6.49; 2 Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 6.54; 3 Rikkoi Brathwaite (bvi) 6.56; 4 Tavarius Wright 6.64; 5 Gaston Bouchereau 6.65; 6 Marcellus Moore 6.65; 7 Sterling Warner-Savage 6.67; 8 Brendon Stewart 6.69 60m prelims (12) Micah Williams 6.52 1h2; Rikkoi Brathwaite (bvi) 6.55 1h1; Tavarius Wright 6.56 2h1; Brendon Stewart […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results- NCAA Division II Indoor Championship-11-13/3/2021

Men 60m (13) 1 Benjamin Azamati (gha) 6.60; 2 Mason Phillips 6.73; 3 Trevor Bassitt 6.76 60m prelims (12) Benjamin Azamati (gha) 6.63 1h1; Mason Phillips 6.73 1h2; Devon Moore 6.76 2h1 Trevor Bassitt 6.77 2h2 200m (13) Trevor Bassitt 20.48 1h2; Mason Phillips 20.89 2h2; Benjamin Azamati (gha) 21.00 1h1; … Diego Pettorossi (ita) […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results Akure All Comers Meet-Day 2(13/3/2021)

Men 100m (13) (-1,4) 1 Enoch Adegoke 10.36; 2 Nicholas Fakorede 10.51; 3 Jerry Jakpa 10.57 100m semis s1 (nwi) Nicholas Fakorede 10.53; s2 (nwi) 1 Godson Brume 10.41; 2 Usheoritse Itsekiri 10.49; 3 Alaba Akintola 10.49; s3 (nwi) 1 Enoch Adegoke 10.34; 2 Jerry Jakpa 10.46; 3 Favour Ashe 10.51 100m prelims h1 (nwi) […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: NCAA Division II Indoor Championship-12/3/2021

Men 60m prelims (12) Benjamin Azamati (gha) 6.63 1h1; Mason Phillips 6.73 1h2; Devon Moore 6.76 2h1 Trevor Bassitt 6.77 2h2 200m prelims (12) Trevor Bassitt 20.87 1h2; Mason Phillips 20.99 2h2; Benjamin Azamati (gha) 21.25 1h3; … Diego Pettorossi (ita) 21.59 3h2 400m prelims (12) Jalon White 47.67 1h3; Tarees Rhoden 47.70 1h2; Samuel […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: NCAA Division I Championship-12/3/2021

Men 60m prelims (12) Micah Williams 6.52 1h2; Rikkoi Brathwaite (bvi) 6.55 1h1; Tavarius Wright 6.56 2h1; Brendon Stewart 6.60 3h1; Sterling Warner-Savage 6.62 4h1; Gaston Bouchereau 6.63 5h1; Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 6.64 2h2; Marcellus Moore 6.65 3h2; Taylor Banks 6.66 6h1; Dante Brown 6.66 4h2; Shaun Maswanganyi (rsa) 6.67 7h1; Don’Drea Swint 6.70 5h2; […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results Of Torun European Indoor Championship-4-7/3/2021

Men 60m (6) 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ita) 6.47; 2 Kevin Kranz (ger) 6.60; 3 Jan Volko (svk) 6.61; 4 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 6.63; 5 Carlos Nascimento (por) 6.65; 6 Remigiusz Olszewski (pol) 6.66; 7 Karl-Erik Nazarov (est) 6.67; 8 Kojo Musah (den) 6.68 60m semis (6) -s1- 1 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 6.59; 2 Kojo […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results-Hungry Winter Long Throw Championship (Szombathely)-6/3/2021

Men Discus-Roberrt Szikszai 60.35 Hammer-1 Dániel Rába 72.52; 2 Krisztián Pars 71.35; 3 Bence Pasztor 70.55; 4 Gábor Czeller 68.78; 5 Donát Varga 68.37; 6 Benedek Doma 66.41; 7 László Mester 65.18; 8 Krisztián Arvai 63.84 Javelin-1 Norbert Rivasz-Tóth 74.26; 2 Attila Rab 69.64; 3 György Herczeg (2004) 69.30 Women Discus-Dora Kerekes 52.13 Hammer-1 Reka […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results-(Torun) European Indoor Championship-5/3/2021

Men 400m semis (5) -s1- 1 Tony van Diepen (ned) 46.06; 2 Oscar Husillos (esp) 46.26; 3 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 46.55; 4 Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.70; 5 James Williams (gbr) 46.94; 6 Robert Parge (rou) 48.35 -s2- 1 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.75; 2 Luca Janezik (slo) 47.25; 3 Kajetan Duszynski (pol) 47.26; 4 Lee Thompson […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results-4/3/2021-European Indoor Championship (Torun)

Men 1.500m prelims (4) -heat 1- 1 Jesús Gómez (esp) 3:40.75; 2 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3:40.92; 3 Charles Grethen (lux) 3:41.07; 4 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:41.52; 5 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 3:41.52; 6 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3:42.17; 7 Valentijn Weinans (ned) 3:42.34; 8 Oussama Lonneux (bel) 3:42.68 9 Leo Magnusson (swe) 3:44.37; 10 Joao Bussotti Neves […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results Nairobi Meet-27/2/2021

Men 100m semis (27) Joshua Ndombi 10.55 (nwi) 1s2 200m semis (27) Stanley Kieti 21.23 (nwi) 1s1 200m prelims (27) Ferdinand Omanyala 21.22 (nwi) 1h5 400m semis (27) s1 1 Zablon Ekwam 46.60, 2 Wycliff Kinyamal 46.79; 3 Cleophas Kipruto 47.49; s2 1 William Raiyan 47.23; 2 Kelvin Kiprotich 47.37; 3 Jared Momanyi 47.46; s3 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results- Serbian Open Meet-24/2/2021

Men 60m 1 Massimiliano Ferrari (ita) 6.74; 2 Aleksa Kijanovic 6.75; 3 Alexander Donigian (arm) 6.76; 4 Nick Kocevar (slo) 6.79 (6.75 1h1); 5 Marko Ceko (cro) 6.86: in heats: Hajrudin Vejzovic (bih) 6.86 3h2 400m Robert Parge (rou) 47.39 1h1; Franko Burraj (alb) 47.45 2h1; Bosko Kijamovic 47.59 1h2; Jovan Stojoski (mkd) 47.60 2h2 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Lone Star Championship-20-21/2/2021

Men 60m (21) Benjamin Azamati (gha) 6.61; in heats (20) Diego Pettorossi (ita) 6.92 2h1 200m (21) Benjamin Azamati 20.97 1h2; Lamarion Arnold 21.02 2h2; Diego Pettorossi (ita) 21.50 1h1 (21.43 1h5 day 20) 200m prelims (20) Lamarion Arnold 21.4 1h4 800m (21) 1 Ayman Zahafi (mar) 1:50.22; 2 Arnaud Taki (fra) 1:50.41; … 4 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: American League 4 (Arkansas)-21/2/2021

Men 60m 1 Zachary Jewell 6.58; 2 Jackson Webb 6.59; 3 Jarrion Lawson 6.62; 4 Chris Royster 6.65 (6.65 3h1); 5 Remontay McClain 6.66; 6 Warren Fraser (bah) 6.71; 7 Rodney Rowe 6.72 (6.70 5h1); in heats: Kyle Clemons 6.82 6h1; Hakim Montgomery 6.83 6h1; Charles Silmon 6.85 3h2; Anaso Jobodwana (rsa) 6.88 4h2; Charles […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: British(London) National Indoor Championship-20-21/2/2021

Men 60m – 1 Andrew Robertson 6.61; 2 Oliver Bromby 6.67; 3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 6.67; 4 Toby Makoyawo 6.77; in heats: Dominic Ashwell 6.79 3h2 60mh (20) 1 David King 7.73; 2 Ethan Akanni 7.78; 3 James Weaver 7.83 Long Jump- 1 Jacob Fincham-Dukes 8.08; 2 Alex Farquharson 7.55; 3 Jack Roach 7.49 Triple Jump-1 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results Of Netherland (Apeldoorn) National Indoor Championship-20/2/2021 (Day 1)

Men 60m (20) 1 Joris van Gool 6.62; 2 Christopher Garia 6.71; 3 Keitharo Oosterwolde 6.81; 4 Churdany Martina 6.82; 5 Nsikak Ekpo 6.83; in heats: Raphael Bouju 6.77 400m prelims (20) Liemarvin Bonevacia 46.39 1h1; Ramsey Angela 46.48 2h1; Joachim Dobber 46.60 1h2; Tony van Diepen 46.73 1h3; Nout Wardenburg 46.76 2h2; Pim van […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results – Day 1- France National Indoor Championship In Miramas(19/2/2021)

Men 400m prelims (19) Nicolas Courbiere 47.56 1h1; Lorenzo Ricque 47.75 2h1; Thomas Jordier 46.98 1h2; Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 48.15 1h3: Muhammad Abdallah Lounta 47.74 1h5; Hugo Buadu 48.20 2h5; Teo Andant 47.66 1h6; Ludovic Ouceni 47.95 2h6; Miloud Laredj (alg) 48.06 1h7; Louis Vercueil 48.35 2h7 800m prelims (19) Nasredine Khatir 1:51.32 1h1; Benjamin […]

Categories
Latest Results

16/2/2021-Result Of Potchefstroom (South Africa)-Meet

Men 150m Sibusiso Matsenjwa (swz) 16.03 300m Ammar Ismail Yahia Ibrahim (qat) 32.55 300m u20 1 Jack Juds 33.86; 2 Dwayne Smith 34.12; 3 Johan Stadler 34.20 600m 1 Renier De Villiers 1:16.73; 2 Themba Madima 1:17.30; 3 Edmund Du Plessis 1:17.38; 4 Christopher Swart 1:17.68; 5 Dillan Van Rooyen 1:18.18 300mh Sabelo Dhlamini 36.68 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Last Day Results Of Russian National Indoor Championship-17/2/2021

Men 1.500m (17) -h3- 1 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3:46.11; 2 Aleksey Butranov 3:46.19; 3 Ildar Nadyrov 3:46.55; 4 Yevgeniy Kunts 3:48.28; 5 Dmitriy Nedelin 3:49.75; 6 Stepan Peregudov 3:49.89; -h2- Grigoriy Koerpin 3:49.77 5.000m (17) Sergey Popov 14:19.91 Triple Jump- 1 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.80; 2 Vitaliy Pavlov 16.50; 3 Aleksey Fedorov 16.49; 4 Anton Buldov 16.48; […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results-17/2/2021-Copernicus(Torun)

Men 800m 1 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1:43.63; 2 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1:44.54; 3 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.45.09; 4 Adam Kszczot 1:45.22; 5 Mateusz Borkowski 1:46.20; 6 Amel Tuka (bih) 1:46.35; 7 Marc Reuther (ger) 1:46.43; 8 Collins Kipruto (ken) 1:46.61; 9 Tony van Diepen (ned) 1:46.97 1.500m 1 Salemon Barega (eth) 3:32.97; 2 Marcin Lewandowski […]