Categories
Latest Results

Full Results Of NCAA Division I Indoor Championship-11-13/3/2021

Men

60m (13) 1 Micah Williams 6.49; 2 Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 6.54; 3 Rikkoi Brathwaite (bvi) 6.56; 4 Tavarius Wright 6.64; 5 Gaston Bouchereau 6.65; 6 Marcellus Moore 6.65; 7 Sterling Warner-Savage 6.67; 8 Brendon Stewart 6.69

60m prelims (12) Micah Williams 6.52 1h2; Rikkoi Brathwaite (bvi) 6.55 1h1; Tavarius Wright 6.56 2h1; Brendon Stewart 6.60 3h1; Sterling Warner-Savage 6.62 4h1; Gaston Bouchereau 6.63 5h1; Raymond Ekevwo (ngr) 6.64 2h2; Marcellus Moore 6.65 3h2; Taylor Banks 6.66 6h1; Dante Brown 6.66 4h2; Shaun Maswanganyi (rsa) 6.67 7h1; Don’Drea Swint 6.70 5h2; Bralon Robinson 6.73 6h2; Fabian Hewitt (jam) 6.78 7h2; Rieker Daniel 6.92 8h1

200m (13) Matthew Boling 20.19 1h2; Terrance Laird 20.20 2h2; Joseph Fahnbulleh 20.38 1h1; Javonte Harding 20.39 3h2; Micaiah Harris 20.43 2h1; Lance Lang 20.88 4h2; Terryon Conwell 21.09 3h1; Tyler Davis 21.44 4h1

200m prelims (12) Terrance Laird 20.49 1h3; Matthew Boling 20.49 1h2; Joseph Fahnbulleh 20.53 1h1; Micaiah Harris 20.62 1h4 Javonte Harding 20.62 2h3; Tyler Davis 20.72 2h1; Lance Lang 20.83 2h4; Terryon Conwell 20.87 2h2; Tinotenda Matiyenga (zim) 20.88 3h4; Zach Shinnick 20.91 3h3; Demarius Smith 20.97 3h2; Robert Gregory 21.05 4h3; Evan Miller 21.33 3h1; JoVaughn Martin DQ

400m (13) Noah Williams 44.71 1h2; Randolph Ross 44.99 1h1; Jacory Patterson 45.14 2h1; Ryan Willie 45.40 2h2; Bryce Deadmon 45.54 3h2; Champion Allison 45.79 3h1; Trevor Stewart 45.83 4h1; Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 45.89 4h2

400m prelims (12) Noah Williams 45.34 1h1; Bryce Deadmon 45.37 1h4; Randolph Ross 45.53 1h2; Jacory Patterson 45.64 1h3; Ryan Willie 45.72 2h4; Trevor Stewart 45.86 2h3; Dwight St. Hillaire (tto) 45.97 2h2; Champion Allison 45.97 3h2; Elija Godwin 46.04 4h2; Sean Burrell 46.06 2h1; Taj Burgess 46.46 3h3; Brian Faust 46.56 3h1; Isaiah Palmer 46.57 3h4; Tyler Johnson 46.76 4h1; Leander Forbes 57.22 4h3; Wayne Lawrence DNS

800m (13) 1 Charlie Hunter (aus) 1:45.90; 2 Finley McLear (gbr) 1:45.91; 3 Takieddine Hedeilli (alg) 1:46.84; 4 Samuel Voelz 1:47.62; 5 Jason Gomez 1:48.06; 6 Ackeen Colley 1:49.01; 7 Kieran Taylor 1:50.79; 8 Bashir Mosavel.lo 1:51.83

800m prelims (12) Jason Gomez 1:47.65 1h1; Samuel Voelz 1:47.82 2h1; Takieddine Hedeilli (alg) 1:48.07 3h1; Bashir Mosavel.lo 1:48.18 4h1; Charlie Hunter (aus) 1:48.47 1h2; Finley McLear (gbr) 1:48.56 2h2; Ackeen Colley (jam) 1:48.56 5h1; Marco Vilca (per) 1:48.66 6h1; Kieran Taylor 1:49.01 3h2; Cooper Williams 1:49.16 4h2; Abdullahi Hassan 1:49.58 5h2; Baylor Franklin 1:49.83 7h1; Luis Peralta (dom) 1:49.87 6h2; Juan Diego Castro (crc) 1:50.09 8h1; Christopher Conrad 1:50.73 7h2; Allon Clay (jpn) 1:52.41 8h2 

Mile (13) 1 Cole Hocker 3:53.71; 2 Eliud Kipsang (ken) 3.55.93; 3 Waleed Suliman 3:57.26; 4 Adam Fogg (aus) 3:57.32; 5 Reed Brown 3:57.62; 6 Sean Dolan 3:57.91; 7 Tom Dodd (gbr) 3:58.65; 8 Yusuf Bizimana (gbr) 3:59.55; 9 Lucas Bons 4:01.97; 10 George Kusche (rsa) 4:03.23

Mile prelims (12) Cole Hocker 3:56.57 1h1; Tom Dodd (gbr) 3:57.00 2h1; Sean Dolan 3:57.20 3h1; Waleed Suliman 3:57.64 4h1; Reed Brown 3:58.01 5h1; George Kusche (rsa) 3:58.24 6h1; Benjamin Nibbelink 3:58.34 7h1; David Bove 3:58.40 8h1; Eliud Kipsang (ken) 4:05.63 1h2; Yusuf Bizimana (gbr) 4:05.64 2h2; Adam Fogg (aus) 4:05.73 3h2; Lucas Bons 4:06.19 4h2; Samuel Tanner (nzl) 4:06.20 5h2; Zach Stallings 4:09.05 6h2; Aaron Wier 4:09.80 7h2; Duncan Hamilton 4:10.34 8h2

3.000m (13) 1 Cole Hocker 7:46.15; 2 Cooper Teare 7:46.23; 3 Mario García Romo (esp) 7:48.59; 4 Amon Kemboi (ken) 7:50.54; 5 Alec Basten 7:52.05; 6 Ahmed Jaziri (tun) 7.53.19; 7 Baldvin Magnusson (isl) 7:53.72; 8 Cameron Ponder 7:54.56; 9 Antonio López Segura (esp) 7:55.87; 10 Colton Johnsen 7:57.38; 11 Gilbert Boit (ken) 7:57.90; 12 Tom Brady 7:57.92; 13 Andrew Kent 7:58.34; 14 Benjamin Nibbelink 7:59.74; 15 Waleed Suliman 8:02.31; 16 Ben Fleming 8:08.12

5.000m (12) 1 Wesley Kiptoo (ken) 13:23.77; 2 Eric Hamer 13:29.60; 3 Morgan Beadlescomb 13:29.96; 4 Adriaan Wildschutt (rsa) 13:30.55; 5 Aaron Bienenfeld (ger) 13:31.65; 6 Shea Foster 13:32.38; 7 Alec Basten 13:32.98; 8 Ben Veacth 13:33.50; 9 Andrew Jordan 13:33.61; 10 Jacob McLeod 13:39.50; 11 Devin Meyrer 13:40.66; 12 Gilbert Boit (ken) 13:46.48; 13 Amon Kemboi (ken) 13:50.10; 14 Alex Sandusky 13:54.96; 15 Colton Johnsen 14:01.86; Matt Young DNF 

60mh (13) 1 Damion Thomas (jam) 7.51; 2 Jamal Britt 7.52; 3 Trey Cunningham 7.53; 4 Phillip Lemonious (jam) 7.54; 5 Eric Edwards 7.58; 6 Filip Demsar (slo) 7.74; 7 Jesse Henderson 7.77; 8 Tre’Brien Gilbert 7.79

60mh prelims (12) Damion Thomas (jam) 7.56 1h1; Trey Cunningham 7.57 1h2; Jamal Britt 7.58 2h1; Phillip Lemonious (jam) 7.60 3h1; Jesse Henderson 7.66 2h2; Eric Edwards 7.70 3h2; Tre’Brien Gilbert 7.73 4h1; Filip Demsar (slo) 7.74 5h1; Rasheem Brown (cay) 7.76 6h1; Brihton Senior (jam) 7.79 7h1; Sam Brixey 7.79 8h1; Kentre Patterson 7.81 4h2; Giano Roberts 7.83 5h2; Sincere Rhea 7.99 6h2; Joseph Holthusen 8.31 7h2; Jamar Marshall DNF

4x400m (13) North Carolina A & T 3:03.16 1h3; Kentucky 3:03.61 2h3; Tennessee 3:04.10 3h3; Georgia 3:04.84 4h3; Florida 3:06.331 1h2; Arkansas 3:06.35 2h2; Texas A & M 3:06.77 3h2; Texas 3:07.71 1h1, Alabama 3:08.25 4h2; LSU 3:08.49 2h1; Ohio State 3:08.83 3h1; Virginia Tech DNS

DMRelays (12) 1 Oregon 9.19.98; 2 Ole Miss 9:20.75; 3 Texas 9:23.73; 4 North Carolina 9:25.80; 5 Virginia Tech 9:27.67; 6 Arkansas 9:33.65; 7 Indiana 9.34.30; 8 Miami -OH- 9:35.17; 9 Iowa State 9:36.00; 10 Texas Tech 9:38.89; 11 Tennessee 9:41.98; 12 Alabama 9:50.92

High Jump 1 JuVaughn Harrison 2.30; 2 Earnie Sears 2.24; 3 Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 2.24; 4 Vernon Turner 2.21; 5 Corvell Todd 2.21; 6 Justin Stuckey 2.18; 7 Brandon Burke 2.18; 8 Bryson Deberry 2.18; 9 Allen Gordon 2.13; Dontavious Hill 2.13; 11 Nuh Andu 2.13; 12 Erhire Omamuyovwi (ngr) 2.13; 13 Perry Christie 2.13; Jack Scarborough 2.13; 15 Chris Banks 2.08; Greg Lauray NH

Pole Vault-1 K C Lightfoot 5.93; 2 Zach McWorther 5.80; 3 Zach Bradford 5.70; 4 Eerik Haamer (est) 5.60; 5 Ethan Bray 5.50; 6 Caleb Witsken 5.50; 7 Clayton Fritsch 5.50; 8 Hunter Garretson 5.40; 9 Nathan Stone 5.40; 10 Trent Francom 5.30; 11 Kyle Rademeyer (rsa) 5.30; 12 Etamar Bhastekar (isr) 5.30; Greg Skage 5.30; Branson Ellis NH; Mitch Lipe NH; James Courson NH

Long Jump-1 JuVaughn Harrison 8.45; 2 Isaac Grimes 8.35; 3 Carey McLeod (jam) 8.26; 4 Ja’Mari Ward 8.11; 5 Jeremiah Davis 7.87; 6 Ryan Brown 7.83; 7 Matthew Boling 7.75; 8 Jalen Seals 7.74; 9 Allen Gordon 7.73; 10 Darius Clark 7.64; 11 John Baker 7.43; 12 Brandon Hicklin 7.41; 13 P J Austin 7.39; 14 Ja’Von Douglas 7.30; 15 Malcolm Clemons 7.15; 16 Cameron O’Neal 6.91

Triple Jump 1 Emmanuel Ihemeje (ita) 17.26; 2 Chengetayi Mapaya (zim) 16.95; 3 Carey McLeod (jam) 16.93; 4 Christian Edwards 16.61; 5 Sean Dixon-Bodie 16.59; 6 O’Wayne Owens (jam) 16.53; 7 Tamar Greene (bah) 16.28; 8 Georgi Nachev (bul) 16.20; 9 Clarence Foote-Talley 16.18; 10 Jalen Seals 16.06; 11 Tejaswin Shankar (ind) 15.97; 12 Chris Welch 15.90; 13 Jalen Tate 15.13; 14 Jonathan Miller 15.11; Papay Glaywulu DNS; Malcolm Clemons DNS

Shot Put-1 Turner Washington 21.36; 2 McKay Johnson 20.19; 3 Alex Talley 19.85; 4 Daniel McCarthur 19.84; 5 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 19.83; 6 Jordan West 19.66; 7 John Meyer 19.50; 8 Maxwell Otterdahl 19.43; 9 Jonah Wilson 19.18; 10 Kristoffer Thomsen (den) 19.17; 11 Isaac Odugbesan (ngr) 19.17; 12 Darius King 18.96; 13 Jordan Geist 18.89; 14 Adrian Piperi 18.84; 15 Cooper Campbell 18.48; 16 Kevin Shubert 18.20

Weight Throw- 1 Thomas Mardal (nor) 24.46; 2 Israel Oleyede 23.79; 3 Manning Platter 22.73; 4 Trevor Otterdahl 22.38; 5 Bobby Colantonio 22.27; 6 Alex Talley 22.25; 7 Kaleb Siekmeier 22.22; 8 Jake Wickey 21.86; 9 Jon Nerdal (nor) 21.69; 10 Jayden White 21.19; 11 Taige Bryant 21.13; 12 Gabriel Oladipo 21.11; 13 Jake Norris (gbr) 20.68; 14 Nick Hicks 20.62; 15 Ruben Banks 19.77; 16 Newlyn Stephenson 19.32

Heptathlon (11-12) 1 Karel Tilga (est) 6.264p (7.08; 7.62; 16.04; 2.06 – 8.24; 4.96; 2:36.32); 2 Kyle Garland 6.200p (7.06; 7.50; 15.41; 2.15 – 8.07; 4.86; 2:45.53); 3 Ayden Owens (pur) 5.995p (6.82; 7.36; 14.07; 1.94 – 7.87; 4.56; 2:40.07); 4 Felix Wolter 5.907p (7.04; 7.58; 14.13; 1.97 – 8.32; 4.86; 2:46.66); 5 Alex Spyridonidis (gre) 5.863p (7.10; 7.45; 13.47; 1.97 – 8.29; 5.06; 2:48.38); 6 Max Vollmer (ger) 5.726p (6.98; 7.11; 15.82; 1.85 – 8.20; 4.76; 2:54.63); 7 Jacob Spotswood 5.715p (7.18; 7.02; 13.58; 1.97 – 8.39; 5.06; 2:48.21); 8 Denim Rogers 5.653p (6.97; 6.86; 12.22; 2.00 – 7.97; 4.56; 2:47.76); 9 Daniel Spejcher 5.630p (7.08; 7.02, 14.86; 1.85 – 8.31; 4.66; 2:47.20); 10 Isaiah Martin 5.501p (7.22; 7.02; 13.33; 1.94 – 8.16; 4.26; 2:45.98); 11 Leo Neugebauer (ger) 5.125p (6.98; 7.87; 14.95; 2.03 – DNF; 4.76; 2:51.07); 12 Peyton Haack 4.813p (6.96; 7.16; 13.44; 1.94 – DNF; 4.66; 2:45.45); 13 Austin West 4.591p (7.01; 7.27; 12.92; 1.88 – 8.23; 3.76; DNF); 14 Etamar Bhastekar (isr) 3.656p (6.91; 7.27; 12.32; 1.88 – 10.00; NH; DNF); Kristo Simulask DNF (7.13; 7.11, 13.03); Markus Ballengee DNF (7.36; 6.24)

Women

60m (13) 1 Kemba Nelson (jam) 7.05; 2 Twanisha Terry 7.14; 3 Kiara Grant (jam) 7.16; 4 Tamara Clark 7.18; 5 Alfreda Steele 7.22; 6 Joella Lloyd (ant) 7.23; 7 Jada Baylark 7.23; 8 Halle Hazzard (grn) 7.27

60m prelims (12) Twanisha Terry 7.09 1h2; Kiara Grant (jam) 7.11 1h1; Kemba Nelson (jam) 7.13 2h2; Jada Baylark 7.15 3h2; Joella Lloyd (ant) 7.17 2h1; Tamara Clark 7.18 3h1; Halle Hazzard (grn) 7.23 4h1, Alfreda Steele 7.23 4h2; Kynnedy Flannel 7.26 5h1; Semira Killebrew 7.26 5h2; Jayla Kirkland 7.28 6h1; Brianna Duncan 7.30 6h2; Amira Young 7.32 7h1; Kevona Davis (jam) 7.36 7h2; Abby Steiner 7.38 8h2; Julien Alfred DNS

200m (13) Abby Steiner 22.38 1h2; Tamara Clark 22.45 2h2; Kynnedy Flannel 22.64 1h1; Twanisha Terry 22.75 2h1; Anavia Battle 22.76 3h1; Favour Ofili (ngr) 22.96 4h1; Delecia McDuffie 23.01 3h2; Amira Young 23.47 4h2

200m prelims (12) Abby Steiner 22.62 1h1; Tamara Clark 22.77 1h3; Anavia Battle 22.90 2h1; Kynnedy Flannel 22.93 1h2; Delecia McDuffie 22.94 1h3; Twanisha Terry 22.96 1h4; Amira Young 23.16 2h4; Favour Ofili (ngr) 23.18 3h4; Kevona Davis (jam) 23.22 2h2; Jada Baylark 23.27 2h3; Jania Martin 23.52 3h3; Trishauna Hemmings (jam) 23.59 4h1; Jayla Hollis 23.65 3h2, Arria Minor 23.70 4h4; Dajour Miles 23.76 4h2; Laila Owens DQ

400m (13) Kaelin Roberts 50.84 1h2; Athing Mu 51.03 2h2; Talitha Diggs 51.26 1h1; Charokee Young (jam) 51.41 3h2; Amber Anning (gbr) 51.83 4h2; Tiana Wilson 52.02 2h1; Rosey Effiong 52.50 3h1; Kennedy Simon 52.69 4h1

400m prelims (12) Athing Mu 51.02 1h3; Charokee Young (jam) 51.64 2h3; Rosey Effiong 51.82 3h3; Talitha Diggs 51.91 1h2; Amber Anning (gbr) 52.03 2h2; Kennedy Simon 52.14 4h3, Kaelin Roberts 52.27 1h1; Tiana Wilson 52.34 2h1; Bailey Lear 52.37 3h2; Taylor Manson 52.61 1h4; Paris Peoples 52.78 3h1; Megan Moss (bah) 53.31 3h4; Honour Finley 53.34 4h2; Morgan Burks-Magee 53.43 4h4; Stacey-Ann Williams (jam) 54.95 4h1

800m (13) 1 Aaliyah Miller 2:00.69; 2 Laurie Barton 2:01.21; 3 Shafiqua Maloney (skn) 2:01.22; 4 Lindsey Butler 2:02.15; 5 Claire Seymour 2:02.25; 6 Gabrielle Wilkinson 2:03.32; 7 McKenna Keegan 2:04.26; 8 Sarah Hendrick 2:04.36

800m prelims (12) Claire Seymour 2:03.97 1h2; Laurie Barton 2:04.07 2h2; Shafiqua Maloney (skn) 2:04.50 3h2; McKenna Keegan 2:04.56 4h2; Gabrielle Wilkinson 2:04.59 1h1; Lindsey Butler 2:04.61 2h1; Aaliyah Miller 2:04.61 3h1; Sarah Hendrick 2:04.69 4h1; Leigha Torino 2:05.74 5h1; Brooke Fazio 2:07.62 5h2; Mallory King 2:07.74 6h2; Victoria Vanriele 2:07.95 7h2; Aleeya Hutchins 2:08.44 6h1; Kayla Johnson 2:09.577h1; Andrea Foster (guy) 2:13.44 8h2; Kennedy Thomson DNF

Mile (13) 1 Sage Hurta 4:30.58; 2 Krissy Gear 4:32.37; 3 Kennedy Thomson 4.33.95; 4 Kaley Richards 4:36.26; 5 Allie Guagenti 4:36.71; 6 Kate Hunter 4:37.65; 7 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 4:38.46; 8 Katie Rainsberger 4:39.67; 9 Gracie Hyde 4:44.40; 10 Heather Hanson 4:48.97

Mile prelims (12) Sage Hurta 4:37.04 1h2; Kaley Richards 4.37.72 2h2; Aneta Konieczek (pol) 4:38.59 3h2; Allie Guagenti 4:38.73 4h2; Kennedy Thomson 4:38.88 5h2; Gracie Hyde 4:39.04 6h2; Isabel Van Camp 4:39.29 7h2; Krissy Gear 4:40.92 1h1; Katie Rainsberger 4.41.61 2h1; Heather Hanson 4:41.74 3h1; Kate Hunter 4:41.78 4h1; Ellie Leather 4:41.83 5h1; Tori Herman 4:42.09 6h1; Lotte Black 4.42.92 7h1; Simone Plourde (can) 4:45.99 8h2; Imogen Barrett (aus) 4:47.49 8h1

3.000m (13) 1 Courtney Wayment 9:01.47; 2 Lauren Gregory 9:01.67; 3 Joyce Kimeli (ken) 9:02.79; 4 Katie Izzo 9:03.85; 5 Abby Gray 9:05.52; 6 Jessica Drop 9:05.98; 7 Olivia Hoj 9:06.77; 8 Maudie Skyring (aus) 9:09.05; 9 Logan Morris 9:10.40; 10 Jennie Baragar-Petrash (can) 9:10.51; 11 Alyson Churchill 9:14.91; 12 Elly Henes 9:19.29; 13 Olivia Markezich 9:21.74; 14 Hannah Brookover 9:28.70; 15 Allie Schadler 9:29.93; Allie Guagenti DNS

5.000m (12) 1 Joyce Kimeli (ken) 15:48.98; 2 Bethany Hasz 15:49.62; 3 Elly Henes 15:49.86; 4 Mahala Norris 15:51.73; 5 Abbey Wheeler 15:51.87; 6 Grace Forbes 15:53.36; 7 Jenna Magness 15:53.73; 8 Hannah Steelman 15:55.65; 9 Katie Izzo 15:58.38; 10 Nicole Fegans 16:07.75; 11 Kelsey Chmiel 16:12.73; 12 Rebecca Clark 16:18.29; 13 Ashley Tutt 16:19.42; 14 Grace Fetherstonhaugh 16:22.03; 15 Ericka Vanderlende 16:37.36; Hannah Reinhardt DNF 

60mh (13) 1 Ackera Nugent (jam) 7.92; 2 Daszay Freeman 7.99; 3 Chanel Brisset 8.01; 4 Tiara McMinn 8.01; 5 Milan Young 8.06; 6 Mecca McGlaston 8.07; 7 Emily Sloan 8.08; 8 Trishauna Hemmings (jam) 8.16

60mh prelims (12) Chanel Brissett 8.04 1h1; Daszay Freeman 8.05 1h2; Milan Young 8.06 2h2; Ackera Nugent (jam) 8.06 3h2; Emily Sloan 8.09 2h1; Trishauna Hemmings (jam) 8.09 3h1; Tiara McMinn 8.13 4h1; Mecca McGlaston 8.16 5h1; Destinee Rocker 8.17 6h1; Imani Carothers 8.19 4h2; Emelia Chatfield 8.20 5h2; Erin Marsh 8.24 7h1; Vitoria Alves (bra) 8.35 6h2; Grace Stark 8.51 7h2; Masai Russell 9.23 8h2; Jasmine Jones DNF  

4x400m (13) 1 Texas A & M 3:26.68 1h3; USC 3:27.91 2h3; Arkansas 3.28.07 3h3; LSU 3:29.69 1h2; Kentucky 3:30.28 4h3; Florida 3.30.58 2h2; South Carolina 3.32.67 3h2; Baylor 3.33.27 4h2; Texas 3:33.85 1h1; UCLA 3:35.23 2h1; Minnesota 3:35.70 3h1; Tennessee 3:36.60 4h1

DMRelays (12) 1 BYU 10:52.96; 2 Arkansas 10:57.19; 3 Florida State 10:59.16; 4 Oklahoma State 10:59.75; 5 Michigan 11:04.65; 6 Florida 11:05.36; 7 NC State 11:06.14; 8 Ole Miss 11:07.18; 9 Virginia Tech 11:20.32; 10 Oregon 11:22.74; Washington DQ; Alabama DQ

High Jump-1 Tyra Gittens (tto) 1.90; 2 Rachel Glenn 1.87; 3 Anna Hall 1.87; 4 Abigail O’Donoghue 1.84; 5 Nissi Kabongo 1.84; 6 Nyagoa Bayak 1.84; 7 Lillian Lowe 1.81; 8 Morgan Smalls 1.81; 9 Lamara Distin 1.81; 10 Kameesha Smith 1.76; Rylee Anderson 1.76; Sanaa Barnes 1.76; 13 Shelby Tyler 1.76; Taylor Beard 1.76; 15 Alexis Zatta 1.76; 16 Katherine Stuckly 1.71 

Pole Vault 1 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.56; 2 Kayla Smith 4.41; 3 Sydney Horn 4.41; 4 Rachel Baxter 4.36; 5 Ariadni Adamopoulou (gre) 4.36; 6 Tuesdi Tidwell 4.36; 7 Samantha Van Hoecke 4.36; 8 Bailee McCorkle 4.36; 9 Nastassja Campbell 4.26; 10 Genifer Hirata 4.26; 11 Hayley Rayburn 4.16; Julia Fixsen 4.16; 13 Aliyah Welter 4.16; 14 Olivia Moore 4.16; Hannah Jefcoat NH; Leah Pasqualetti NH

Long Jump-1 Tara Davis 6.93; 2 Claire Bryant 6.70; 3 Tyra Gittens (tto) 6.68; 4 Aliyah Whisby 6.66; 5 Ruth Osoro (ngr) 6.62; 6 Monae’ Nichols 6.49; 7 Taishia Pryce 6.48; 8 Jasmine Moore 6.40; 9 G’Auna Edwards 6.36; 10 Anna Keefer 6.35; 11 Deborah Acquah (gha) 6.35; 12 Jada Seaman 6.33; 13 Titiana Marsh 6.25; 14 Morgan Smalls 6.22; 15 Chantoba Bright (guy) 6.19; 16 Lishanna Ilves (est) 6.14

Triple Jump-1 Ruth Osor (ngr) 14.27; 2 Deborah Acquah (ghr) 14.27; 3 Ruta Lasmane (lat) 14.15; 4 Jasmine Moore 13.73; 5 Charisma Taylor 13.61; 6 Natricia Hooper (guy) 13.53; 7 Mikeisha Welcome 13.35; 8 Euphenie Andre 13.31; 9 Alonie Sutton 13.29; 10 Chantoba Bright (guy) 13.26; 11 Essence Thomas 13.26; 12 Rhianna Phipps 13.18; 13 Titiana Marsh 13.14; 14 Dominique Ruotolo 13.02; 15 Arianna Fisher 12.95; 16 Kala Penn (bvi) 12.53

Shot Put-1 Adelaide Aquilla 18.12; 2 Samantha Noennig 17.69; 3 Jorinde van Klinken (ned) 17.56; 4 Essence Henderson 17.36; 5 Akealy Moton 17.31; 6 Gabrielle Bailey 17.11; 7 Madison Pollard 16.99; 8 Kayli Johnson 16.98; 9 Josie Schaeffer 16.88; 10 Grace Tennant 16.51; 11 Erna Gunnarsdottir (isl) 16.44; 12 Latavia Maines 16.28; 13 Cherisse Murray (tto) 16.12; 14 A’Veun Moore-Jones 15.99; 15 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 15.85; Angel Nwwonta -FOUL-

Weight Throw- 1 Makenli Forrest 23.26; 2 Rachel Tanczos 23.24; 3 Shey Taiwo 22.94; 4 Jasmine Mitchell 22.89; 5 Madi Malone 22.16; 6 Camryn Rogers 22.08; 7 Shauniece O’Neal 21.77; 8 Rebecca Mammel 21.69; 9 Monique Hardy 21.50; 10 Quiara Wheeler 21.11; 11 Halee Hudson 21.05; 12 Debbie Ajagbe 20.38; 13 Tess Keyzers 20.36; 14 Seasons Usual 20.26; 15 Amy Herrington (gbr) 20.17; 16 DeeNia McMiller -FOUL-

Pentathlon (11) 1 Tyra Gittens (tto) 4.746p (8.27; 1.93; 13.86; 6.58; 2:28.22); 2 Anna Hall 4.401 (8.43; 1.87; 11.41; 5.71; 2.13.19); 3 Erin Marsh 4.344p (8.13; 1.72; 11.95; 6.00;2:17.53); 4 Jadin O’Brien 4.296p (8.51; 1.69; 12.64; 5.89; 2:13.13); 5 Sterling Lester 4.213p (8.44; 1.69; 11.89; 5.68; 2:12.13); 6 Annika Williams 4.173p (8.64; 1.81; 11.65; 5.82; 2:24.59); 7 Kristine Blazevica (lat) 4.162p (8.59; 1.69; 12.04; 5.89; 2:18.59); 8 G’Auna Edwards 4.148p (8.38; 1.72; 10.38; 6.38; 2:29.24); 9 Mathilde Rey (sui 4.126p (8.97; 1.75; 11.89; 5.83; 2:18.63); 10 Allison Gerads 4.0663p (8.91; 1.69; 13.08; 5.94; 2:27.20); 11 Shayla Broughton 4.061p (8.37; 1.69; 11.44; 5.87; 2:26.37); 12 Anna Bush 3.984p (8.78; 1.69; 11.21; 5.80; 2:22.65); 13 Alix Still 3.904p (8.62; 1.66; 9.81; 5.80; 2:21.70); 14 Halley Folsom 3.899p (8.94; 1.66; 11.61; 5.09; 2:10.86); 15 Jordan Hirsbrunner 3.777p (9.02; 1.63; 12.17; 5.30; 2:22.90); 16 Nicola Ader (ger) 3.089p (8.77; NH; 11.10; 5.78; 2:25.95) 

By discernsportblog

Former sprinter, Taewondo and Badminton Player. Sport Physiotherapist

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.