Categories
Latest Results

1:44.74s From British Rowden {Results: Folksam (Göteborg) Grand Prix-29.8.2020}

Men 400m 1 Carl Bengström 46.40; 2 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.56; 3 Tobias lange (ger) 47.34; 4 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 47.37; 5 Felix Francois 47.70; 6 Gustav Lundholm Nielsen (den) 47.72; 7 Torben Junker (ger) 47.87 800m A 1 Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1:44.74; 2 Andreas Kramer 1:45.34; 3 Piers Copeland (gbr) 1:46.24; 4 Filip Sasinek (cze) […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Japan Fukui 9.98 Night Game-29.8.2020

Men 100m (1.0) 1 Aska Cambridge 10.03; 2 Yoshihide Kiryu 10.06; 3 Yuki Koike 10.19; 4 Shuhei Tada 10.21; 5 Soshi Mizukubo 10.27; 6 Seiya Kusano 10.28; 7 Kotaro Iwasaki 10.33 100m prelims h1 (2.6) 1 Yuki Koike 10.20; 2 Seiya Kusano 10.31; 3 Daisuke Miyamoto 10.32; 4 Takumi Kuki 10.34; 5 Takuya Kawakami 10.42, […]

Categories
Latest Results

Czech (Cheb) Meeting-27.8.2020

Men 60m (0.0) 1 Michael Rodgers (usa) 6.70; 2 Richard Kilty (gbr) 6.76; 3 Mario Burke (bar) 6.86 150m (-1,0) 1 Michael Rodgers (usa) 15.53; 2 Richard Kilty (gbr) 15.60; 3 Dominik Záleský 15.73; 4 Jan Jirka 15.75; 5 Demek Kemp (usa) 16.32 300m 1 Matěj Krsek 33.03; 2 Daniel Lehar 33.64; 3 David Kendziera […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results: Memorial Janusz Kusocinski ( Chorzow Poland)-25.8.2020

Men 100m (-0,8) 1 Sean Safo-Antwi (gha) 10.23; 2 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.36; 3 Dominik Kopec 10.36; 4 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.39; 5 Karol Kwiatowski 10.45; 6 Mario Burke (bar) 10.52; 7 Oliwer Wdowik (2002) 10.52; 8 Lukasz Zak 10.52 400m 1 Karol Zalewski 45.47; 2 Mateusz Rzezniczak 46.62; 3 David Kendziera (usa) 46.67; 4 Lukasz […]

Categories
Latest Results

Ed Murphey Classic (Memphis Tennessee)-22.8.2020

Men 800m h2 1 Alex Amankwah (gha) 1:46.67; 2 Robert Downs 1:46.98; 3 Michael Saruni (ken) 1:47.15; 4 Erik Sowinski 1:47.35; 5 Edose Ibadin (ngr) 1:47.78; 6 James Gilreath 1:49.63; h1 John Lewis 1:49.90 1.500m 1 Graham Crawford 3:40.34; 2 Ryan Adams 3:41.25; 3 Abraham Alvarado (pur) 3:42.43; 4 Kasey Knevelbaard 3:43.70; 5 Jacob Dumford […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Kingston Velocity Fest 6-( 22.8.2020)

Kingston (Jamaica), 22.8.2020 –Velocity Fest 6- Men 100m h3 (0.0) 1 Yohan Blake 10.15; 2 Ramone Barnswell 10.46; 3 Nigel Ellis 10.51; h2 (-0,8) 1 Emmanuel Callender (tto) 10.57; 2 Samuel Rowe 10.58 200m (1.6) Rusheen McDonald 21.21 Triple Jump-Domon Williams 15.71 (1.0) Discus-Chad Wright 61.68 Women 100m (0.9) 1 Shelly-Anna Fraser Pryce 10.86; 2 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Bauhaus Stockholm Galan-23.8.2020

Men 200m (3.0) 1 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.61; 2 Felix Svensson 20.75; 3 Silvan Wicki (sui) 20.75; 4 Mario Burke (bar) 20.80; 5 Jan Veleba (cze) 20.83; 6 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.87; 7 Elijah Hall (usa) 20.90 400m 1 Kartsen Warholm (nor) 45.05; 2 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.85; 3 Jochem Dobber (ned) 46.23; 4 Rabah […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Japanese Seiko Grand Prix-23.8.2020

Men 100m (-0,2) 1 Yoshihide Kiryu 10.14 (10.09 (0.7) 1h3); 2 Aska Cambridge 10.16 (10.11 (0.7) 2h3); 3 Ippei Takeda 10.30 (10.25 (0.7) 3h3); 4 Akihiro Higashida 10.31; 5 Hiroki Yanagita 10.36 (10.27 (0.7) 4h3); 6 Shuhei Tada 10.37; 7 Koutarou Iwasaki 10.43 (10.34 (0.7) 1h2); 8 Yuki Koike 10.53 (10.39 (0.7) 2h2); in heats: […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Marrietta (US)-22.8.2020

Men 100m (0.3) 1 Steven Gardiner (bah) 10.35; 2 Cejhae Greene (ant) 10.38; 3 Devin Quinn 10.41 200m (0.5) Chidi Okezie (ngr) 21.15 110mh (-0,2) Trey Holloway 14.18 300mh T J Holmes 35.13 Long Jump-Marquis Dendy 7.78 (nwi) Women 100m (-0,3) Tynia Gaither (bah) 11.59 200m (0.6) Kyra Jefferson 22.87 400m 1 Courtney okolo 51.86; […]

Categories
Latest Results

Hammer Throw Results: -Sweden Norrkoping

Norrrköping -Sweden ( 21-23.8.2020) -National Championship Men u23 Hammer- (21) Ragnar Carlsson 70.40 Men u20 Hammer- (6 kg) (21) 1 Hugo Sörby 66.62; 2 Alfons Haals 63.99; 3 Hampus Wallin 63.55; 4 Karl Ludvik 63.13 Men u18 Hammer-(5 kg) (21) 1 Leo Bystedt 65.04; 2 Fredrik Frunck 63.25 Women u23 Hammer-(21) Grete Ahlberg 62.64; 2 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Bursa( Turkey)-19.8.2020

Men 100m (19) (1.5) 1 Ramil Guliyev 10.25; 2 Jak Ali Harvey 10.34; 3 Ertan Özkan 10.60 400m (19) 1 Ilyas Çanakci 47.06; 2 Sinan Ören 47.20; 3 Yavuz Can 47.83 5.000m (19) Aras Kaya 13:40.02 110mh (19) (29) Mikdat Sevler 13.55 High Jump-(19) 1 Alperen Acet 2.20; … 3 Ali Eren Unlu (2003) 2.12 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Bydgoszcx- Polish Irena Szewinska Memorial-19.8.2020

Men 400m h2  1 Edoardo Scotti (ita) 45.48; 2 Karol Zalewski 45.48; 3 Tony van Diepen (ned) 46.06; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk 46.95; 5 Marvin Schlegel (ger) 47.15; 6 Patryk Dobek 47.54; h1 1 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.39; 2 Kajetan Duszynski 46.39; 3 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.85; 4 Amadeusz Zdrojewski 47.94; 5 Gabriel Mikolajewski 47.95; 6 Jakub Olejniczak 47.96; 7 Mikolaj […]

Categories
Latest Results

Full Results: Szekesfehervar (Hungary-Istvan Gyulai Memorial)-19.8.2020

Men 100m (0.3) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 10.05; 2 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.28; 3 Elijah Hall-Thompson (usa) 10.31; 4 Mario Burke (bar) 10.32; 5 Bence Boros 10.63; 6 Demek Kemp (usa) 11.02 200m (1.3) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 20.13; 2 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.35; 3 Adam Gemili (gbr) 20.56; 4 Elijah Hall-Thompson (usa) 20.69; 5 […]

Categories
Latest Results

Results: Bryansk (Russia)-14-16.8.2020

Men 100m (14) (2.3) 1 Aleksandr Yefimov 10.49 (10.54 (1.9) 1h1); 2 Yevgeniy Kharin 10.57 200m (15) (0.1) Maksim Fedyayev 21.08; in heats: Aleksandr Yefimov 21.19 (2.9) 1h1 400m (14) 1 Maksim Fedyayev 46.99; 2 Kirill Lyamin 47.45 800m (15) Sergey Dubrovskiy 1:49.88 400mh (14) Nikita Yevseyenkov 51.71 High Jump-(14) Ilya Ivanyuk 2.15 Long Jump-(14) […]