Categories
Latest Results

Brazilian Meets Results

Sao Paulo (Brasil), 10-13.12.2020 -Trofeu Brasil Caixa-

Men

100m Final and semis (11) (-0,3) 1 Paulo Andre Oliveira 10.13 (10.12 (1.4) 1s1); 2 Felipe Bardi dos Santons 10.18 (10.11 (0.1) 1s2); 3 Derick de Souza Silva 10.25 (10.24 (1.4) 2s1); 4 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 10.37 (10.33 (0.1) 3s2); 5 Erik Felipe Barbosa Cardoso 10.44 (10.36 (1.4) 3s1); in semis: Erik Sigaki Martins de Jesus 10.48 (1.4) 4s1; Bruno Lins Tenorio Barros 10.49 (1.4) 6s1; Izaias Alves Sales (2003) 10.55 (1.4) 7s1; Flavio Gustavo de Saliva Barbosa 10.57 (1.4) 8s1; Luis Gabriel Pereira Silva 10.32 (0.1) 2s2; Lucas Conceiçao Vilar 10.34 (0.1) 4s2; Jorge Henrique da Costa Vides 10.43 (0.1) 5s2; Tauler Rigon Zatti 10.45 (0.1) 6s2

100m prelims (10) -heat 1- (0.8) Paulo Andre Camilo de Oliveira 10.16; 2 Lucas Conceiçao Vilar 10.40; 3 Joantan Chaves Rodrigues 10.49; -heat 2- (-2.0) Derick de Souza Silva 10.43; -heat 3- (-0,2) 1 Felipe Bardi dos Santos 10.29; 2 Jorge Henrique da Costa Vides 10.53; 3 Tauler Rigon Zatti 10.55; 4 Bruno Lins Tenorio de Barros 10.56 – heat 4- (0.1) 1 Aldemir Gomes de Silva Junior 10.32; 2 Erik Felipe Barbosa Cardoso 10.35; 3 Luisa Gabriel Pereira Silva 10.50; 4 Aliffer Junior dos Santos 10.57

200m semis (12) -heat 1- (2.0) 1 Aldemir Gomes de Silva Junior 20.56; 2 Lucas de Silva Carvalho 20.83; 3 Tauler Rigon Zatti 20.88; 4 Lucas Conceicao Vilar (2001) 21.05; 5 Joao Henrique Falcao Cabral 21.17; 6 Aliffer Junior dos Santos 21.26; -heat 2 (1.5) 1 Paulo Andre Camilo de Oliveira 20.52; 2 Felipe Bardi dos Santos 20.84; 3 Izaias Alves Sales (2003) 21.04; 4 Jonatan Chaves Rodrigues 21.07; 5 Maxsuel dos Santos Santana 21.42; 6 Tiago Lemes da Silva 21.42; -heat 3- (1.0) 1 Derick de Souza Silva 20.85; 2 Bruno Lins Tenorio de Barros 21.16; 3 Luis Gabriel Pereira Silva 21.20; 4 Erik Felipe Barbosa Cardoso 21.20

400m (11) 1 Lucas da Silva Carvalho 45.53; 2 Anderson Freitas Henriques 45.81; 3 Joao Henrique Falcao Cabral 46.26; 4 Pedro Luiz Burmann de Oliveira 46.53; 5 Tiago Lemes da Silva 46.78; 6 Douglas Hernandes Mendes da Silva 47.04; 7 Marcos Vinicius Silva Moraes 47.24; 8 Evandro Jose da Silva Martins (2001) 47.63

400m prelims (10) -heat 1- 1 Lucas da Silva Carvalho 45.68; 2 Douglas Hernandes Mendes da Silva 46.65; 3 Evandro Jose da Silva Martins (2001) 46.97; 4 Bruno Rihan Suello da Silva 47.42; -heat 2- 1 Anderson Freitas Henriques 46.64; 2 Joao Henrique Falcao Cabral 47.04; 3 Cleverson da Silva Pereira Junior 47.43; 4 Kaio Vinicius Lira da Silva Bastos 47.94; 5 Bruno Benedito da Silva 48.12; -heat 3- 1 Pedro Luiz Burmann de Oliveira 46.55; 2 Marcius Vinicius Silva Moraes 46.81; 3 Tiago Lemes da Silva 46.87; 4 Vitor Hugo de Miranda 47.22; 5 Alexander Russo 47.54

800m (11) 1 Thiago do Rosario Andre 1:46.33; 2 Eduardo Ribeiro Moreira (2001) 1:46.87; 3 Guilherme Kurtz 1:47.12; 4 Leandro Alves Prates 1:47.29; 5 Matheus Americo Medeiros Pessoa 1:47.41; 6 Matheus Alves de Aguiar 1:47.77; 7 Italo Matheus Barbosa de Araujo 1:48.13; 8 Max Paulo Oliveira dos Santos 1:49.20

800m prelims (10) -heat 1- 1 Thiago do Rosario Andre 1:49.55; 2 Italo Matheus Barbosa de Araujo 1:49.62; 3 Max Paulo Oliveira dos Santos 1:50.03; -heat 2- 1 Leandro Alves Prates 1:48.55; 2 Guilherme Krtz 1:48.65; 3 Matheus Alves de Aguiar 1:49.71; 4 Kleberson Davide Krasucki 1.50.17; -heat 3- 1 Eduardo Ribeiro Moreira (2001) 1:48.50; 2 Matheus Americo Medeiros Pessoa 1:49.01; 3 Guilherme Rodrigues Santa Orenhas 1:50.99

5.000m (12) Altobeli Santos da Silva 14:03.18

110mh (11) (1.1) 1 Jonathas Filipe da Silva Brito 13.57; 2 Rafael Henrique Campos Pereira 13.64; 3 Eduardo dos Santos Rodrigues de Deus 13.66; 4 Paulo Henrique da Silva 13.89; 5 Gabriel Oliveira Constantino 14.00; 6 Silvio Henrique de Souza 14.00; 7 Vinicius Fernando da Luz Catai 14.22

400mh semis (12) -heat 1- 1 Artur Langowski Terezan 50.84; 2 Marcio Soares Teles 51.35; 3 Francisco Guilherme dos Reis Viana 51.42; -heat 2- Matheus Liberato Coelho 51.67

4x100m (12) EC Pinheiros (H. Estefani; A. Gomes; D. De Souza; P.Andre) 39.49

High Jump- (12) 1 Thiago Julio Souza Alfano Moura 2.27; 2 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira 2.24; 3 Elton Junio dos Santos Petronilho (2001) 2.17; 4 Lucas Felipe Oliveira Alves Silva 2.17

Pole Vault-1 Abel Curtinove 5.30; 2 Augusto Dutra da Silva Oliveira 5.20

Long Jump- (11) 1 Alexsandro do Nascimento de Melo 8.16 (1.1); 2 Samory Uiki Bandeira Fraga 7.93 (1.1); 3 Danylo Santos Martins 7.67 (1.5); 4 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 7.63 (2.5); 5 Gabriel Luiz Boza 7.61 (2003) (0.9); 6 Weslley Bevilaqua Beraldo 7.55 (0.9)

Long Jump- 1 Samory Uiki Bandeira Fraga 7.82 (1.6); 2 Alexsandro do Nascimento de Melo 7.65 (-0,8);

Discus-1 Douglas Junior dos Reis 58.19; 2 Wellinton Fernandes da Cruz Filho 56.70

Hammer- (10) 1 Allan da Silva Wolski 66.01; 2 Luis Gustavo Aguiar da Silva 64.58; 3 Ralf Rei Airton de Oliveira 63.39

Decathlon (11-12) 1 Felipe Vinicius dos Santos 8.364p (10.40 (0.8); 7.64 (-1,4); 14.04; 2.07; 48.01 – 14.01 (1.4); 42.46; 4.90; 59.82; 4:55.83); 2 Jose Fernando Ferreira Santana 7.753p (10.93 (0.8); 7.10 (-0,1); 13.48; 1.95; 49.13 – 14.05 (1.4); 43.23; 4.60; 60.68; 5:11.89); 3 Jordan Santos de Souza 7.545p (10.74 (0.8); 7.03 (-1,4); 12.45; 1.92; 47.77 – 14.32 (1.4); 38.86: 4.30; 46.85; 4:41.47); 4 Lucas da Silva Catanhede 7.511p (10.89 (0.8); 7.08 (-0,1); 11.56; 1.92; 48.44 – 14.30 81.4); 36.23; 4.10; 50.93; 4:18.28)

20 Kms Walk (12) 1 Caio Oliveira de Sena Bonfim 1h23:05.46; 2 Matheus Gabriel de Liz Correa 1h23:57.50

Women

100m (11) (-0,7) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa 11.41; 2 Ana Carolina de Jesus Azevedo 11.41; 3 Rosangela Cristina Oliveira Santos 11.46; 4 Lorraine Barbosa Martins 11.52; 5 Vida Aurora Manuela Evaristo Caetano (2001) 11.71; 6 Anny caroline de Bassi 11.76; 7 Gabriela Silva Mourao 11.79

100m prelims (10) -heat 1- (-0,1) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva 11.32; 2 Anny Caroline de Bassi 11.65; 3 Gabriela Silva Mourao 11.77; 4 Gabriela Aline Grunow 11.84; -heat 2- (-0,1) Ana Carolina de Jesus Azevedo 11.59; -heat 3- (-0,3) Lorraine Barbosa Martins 11.62; 2 Rosangela Cristina Oliveira Santos 11.69; 3 Vida Aurora Manuela Evaristo Caetano (2001) 11.76

200m semis (12) -heat 1- (1.4) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva 23.24; 2 Anny Caroline de Bassi 23.98; 3 Vida Aurora Manuela Evaristo Caetano (2001) 24.22; -heat 2 – (0.6) Gabriela Silva Mourao 23.72; -heat 3- (1.0) 1 Ana Carolina de Jesus Azevedo 23.49; 2 Tabata Vitorino de Carvalho 24.07

400m (11) 1 Tiffani Beatriz Domingos Silva do Nascimento Marinho 52.95; 2 Tabata Vitorino de Carvalho 53.41; 3 Maria Victoria Belo de Sena 53.47; 4 Jessica Roberti da Silva 53.56; 5 Joelma das Neves Sousa 55.06

400m prelims (10) -heat 1- Tiffani Beatriz Domingos Silva do Nascimento Marinho 53.53; -heat 2- 1 Tabata Vitorino de Carvalho 53.90; 2 Jessica Roberti da Silva 54.38; -heat 3- Maria Victoria Belo de Sena 54.59

800m (11) 1 Mayara dos Santos Leite 2:07.29; 2 Liliane dos Santos Mariano 2:07.63; 3 Jaqueline Beatriz Weber 2:08.08; 4 Uhuru Figueira Rocha 2:09.18; 5 Flavia Maria de Lima 2:09.24

1.500m (12) 1 Tatiane Raquel da Silva 4:22.83; 2 Jenifer do Nascimento Silva 4:24.81; 3 Antonia Keyla da Silva Barros 4:27.60; 4 Jaqueline Beatriz Weber 4:29.43

10.000m (10) Jenifer do Nascimento Silva

100mh (11) (-0,1) 1 Ketiley Batista 13.21; 2 Micaela Rosa de Mello 13.34; 3 Adelly Oliveira Santos 13.47; 4 Camila Paulino de Paiva 13.76 (13.57 (2.1) 2s1)

400mh semis (12) -heat 1- 1 Chayenne Pereira da Silva 58.92; 2 Wanessa Taciana Zavolski de Melo 59.40; -heat 2- 1 Liliane Cristina Barbosa Parrela 58.84; 2 Marlene Ewellyn Silva dos Santos 59.42; -heat 3- 1 Bianca Cristina Amaro dos Santos 58.47; 2 Alessandra Santos Silva 58.89

3.000m Steeples (11) 1 Tatiane Raquel da Silva 9:59.72; 2 Simone Ponte Ferraz 10:21.43

4x100m relays (12) E C Pinheiros (B. Farias; R. Oliveira; F. Krasucki; V. Silva) 44.28

High Jump-1 Sarah Suelen Fernandes Freitas 1.78; 2 Arielly Kailayne Monteiro Rodrigues 1.78; 3 Valdiliea Martins 1.75

Pole Vault-1 Juliana De Menis Campos 4.20; 2 Isabel Demarco de Quadros 4.00

Truple Jump-1 Gabriele Sousa dos Santos 14.17 (-1,0); 2 Keila da Silva Costa 13.83 (-0,3); 3 Ketllyn Pamela Daniel Zanette 13.31 (-0,5); 4 Tania Ferreira da Silva 13.29 (-1,3)

Shot Put- 1 Geisa Rafaela Arcanjo 17.22; 2 Livia Avancini 16.94; 3 Milena Jaqueline Sens 16.52; 4 Keely Christinne Pinho Rodrigues Medeiros 15.78

Discus-1 Fernanda Raquel Borges Martins 61.83; 2 Andressa Oliveira de Morais 58.03; 3 Izabela Rodrigues da Silva 56.14; 4 Lidiane Milena Cansian 55.56

Hammer- 1 Mariana Grasielly Marcelino 63.73; 2 Mveh Viviane Jeane de Dieu Gracielle 59.86

Heptathlon (10-11) 1 Raine Vasconcelos Procopio 5.759p (14.69 (-0,9); 1.76; 12.84; 25.60 (-0,7) – 5.66 (0.8); 45.93; 2:16.63); 2 Vanesa Chefer Spinola 5.472p (14.90 (-0,9); 1.70; 11.83; 25.58 (-0,7) – 5.88 (0.4); 41.35; 2:23.84)

20 Kms Walk (12) 1 Erica Rocha de Sena 1h36:39.94; 2 Viviane Santana Lyra 1h37:19.91

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.