Categories
Latest Results

Results: Sao Paulo Meet

Sao Paulo (Brazil), 6.12.2020 -Gran Premio Caixa Brasil-

Men

100m (-0,2) 1 Felipe Bardi dos Santos 10.25; 2 Paulo Andre Camilo de Oliveira 10.30; 3 Aldemir Gomes da Silva Junior 10.41; 4 Diego Palomeque (col) 10.46; 5 Luis Gabriel Pereira Silva 10.52; 6 Yancarlos Martínez (dom) 10.68; 7 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.69

400m 1 Lucas da Silva Carvalho 45.77; 2 Anderson Freitas Henriques 45.90; 3 Pedro Luiz Burmann de Oliveira 46.55; 4 Marcos Vinicius Silva Moraes 46.56; 5 Robert Parge (rou) 46.89; 6 Alexander Russo 47.31; 7 Bruno Benedito da Silva 48.21

800m 1 Matheus Américo Medeiros Pessoa 1:48.20; 2 Italo Matheus Barbosa de Araujo 1:48.50; 3 Leandro Alves Prates 1:48.78; 4 Guilherme Rodrigues Santana Orenhas 1:49.43; 5 Max Paulo Oliveira dos Santos 1:50.53; 6 Eduardo Ribeiro Moreira 1:50.81

110mh (-0,6) 1 Jonathas Filipe da Silva Brito 13.71; 2 Rafael Henrique Campos Pereira 13.72; 3 Fanor Escobar (col) 13.73; 4 Paulo Henrique da Silva 13.81; 5 Eduardo dos Santos Rodrigues de Deus 13.83; 6 Silvio Henrique de Souza 14.08; 7 Matheus Nunes Rocha 14.26

400mh 1 Marcio Soares Teles 50.60; 2 Mahau Camargo Suguimati 51.19; 3 Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 51.22; 4 Hederson Alves Estefani 51.24; 5 Caio de Almeida Alves Teixeira 51.58

3.000m Steeples 1 Geofrey Kipkemboi (ken) 8:27.58; 2 Altobeli Santos da Silva 8:32.71; 3 Wilberforce Kones (ken) 8:37.85; 4 Daniel Ferreira do Nascimento 8:51.69

High Jump-1 Fernando Carvalho Ferreira 2.25; 2 Thiago Julio Souza Alfano Moura 2.22; 3 Carlos Layoy (arg) 2.19; 4 Elton Junio dos Santos Petronilho 2.13; 5 Gerson Baldé (por) 2.10; 6 Lucas Felipe Oliveira Alves Silva 2.10

Pole Vault-1 Germán Chiaraviglio (arg) 5.55; 2 Abel Curtinove 5.05

Long Jump- 1 Alexsandro do Nascimento de Melo 7.86 (1.6); 2 Danylo Santos Martins 7.71 (1.2); 3 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 7.68 (1.4); 4 Daniel Pineda (chi) 7.58 (3.0) and 7.48 (1.8); 5 Tiago da Silva 7.47 (0.9); 6 Lourival Nogueira de Almeida Neto 7.36 (2.0)

Triple Jump-1 Maximiliano Díaz (arg) 16.24 (1.8); 2 Alexsandro do Nascimento de Melo 16.21 (1.9); 3 Mateus Daniel Adão de Sá 16.18 (3.0) and ; 4 Geiner Chiquillo (col) 16.16 (1.4); 5 Jean Cassemiro Rosa 15.87 (1.9); 6 Ulisses Mateus Silva Costa 15.85 (4.5) and 15.63 (0.6)

Shot Put- 1 Darlan Romani 20.91; 2 Willian Denilson Venancio Dourado 19.05; 3 William Braido 19.04; 4 Welington Silva Morais 18.81; 5 Juan Ignacio Carballo (arg) 18.75; 6 Saymon Rangel Hoffmann 16.48

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Vitoria Cristina Silva Rosa 11.30; 2 Ana Carolina de Jesus Azevedo 11.36; 3 Gabriela Anahi Suarez (ecu) 11.39; 4 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.41; 4 Lorraine Barbosa Martins 11.52; 6 Rosangela Cristina Oliveira Santos 11.59; 7 Bruna Jessica Oliveira Farias 11.80

400m 1 Yennifer Padilla (col) 52.62; 2 Tiffani Beatriz Domingos Silva do Nascimento 53.24; 3 Tabata Vitorino de Carvalho 53.69; 4 Joelma das Neves Sousa 55.22; 5 Ana Maria Rodrigues Lopes 55.50; 6 Maria Victoria Belo de Sena 55.70

100mh (-1,5) 1 Ketiley Baptista 13.29; 2 Micaela Rosa de Mello 13.64; 3 Diana Bazalar (per) 13.76; 4 Camila Paulino de Paiva 13.91; 5 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 14.15

400mh 1 Bianca Cristina Amaro dos Santos 57.40; 2 Liliane Cristina Barbosa Parrela 57.76; 3 Chayenne Pereira da Silva 58.05; 4 Wanessa Taciana Zavolski de Melo 58.09; 5 Marlene Ewellyn Silva dos Santos 58.92; 6 Valeria Cabezas (col) 59.21; 7 Alessandra Santos Silva 59.22

3.000m Steeples 1 Tatiane Raquel de Silva 10:05.03; 2 Rosefline Chepngetich (ken) 10:09.21; 3 Mercy Chepkurui (ken) 10:28.46; 4 SImone Ponte Ferraz 10:39.36; 5 Belen Cassetta (arg) 11:01.60

Long Jump-1 Eliane Martins 6.45 (2.9) and 6.45 (0.7); 2 Gabriele Sousa dos Santos 6.29 (1.2); 3 Keila da Silva Costa 6.24 (0.2); 4 Thaina Guerino Fernandes 6.14 (1.9); 5 Lissandra Maysa Campos 6.08 (2.7); 6 Paola Mautino (per) 6.07 (0.4); 7 Gilailce Trigueiro de Assis 5.87 (0.0)

Triple Jump-1 Gabriele Sousa dos Santos 14.10 (2.5); 2 Keila da Silva Costa 13.92 (1.5); 3 Nubia Aparecida Soares 13.84 (1.4); 4 Luiba María Zaldívar (ecu) 13.74 (1.3); 5 Kathelyn Naiara Vieira Norberto 12.84 (0.7); 6 Tania Ferreira da Silva 12.80 (1.4); 7 Ana Lucía José Tima (dom) 12.71 (1.6); 8 Silvana Segura (per) 12.18 (0.2)

Shot Put- 1 Auriol Dongmo (por) 18.57; 2 Geia Rafaela Arcanjo 17.30; 3 Jessica da Silva Inchude (gbs) 17.04; 4 Eliana Bandeira (por) 16.63; 5 Livia Avancini 16.58; 6 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 16.42; 7 Keely Christinne Pinho Rodrigues 16.09; 8 Milena Jaqueline Sens 14.93

Discus-1 Liliana Cá (por) 61.91; 2 Andressa Oliveira de Morais 60.84; 3 Fernanda Raquel Borges Martins 60.46; 4 Kirsty Law (gbr) 55.16; 5 Ailén Armada (arg) 51.91; 6 Valquiria Aparecida Meurer 49.08

Javelin- 1 Jucilene Sales de Lima 60.89; 2 Maria Lucelly Murillo 59.66; 3 Rafaela Torres Goncalves 57.15; 4 Laila Ferer e Silva 56.45; 5 Jo-Ane Van Dyk (rsa) 55.84; 6 Coraly Ortiz (pur) 53.61; 7 Edivania dos Santos Araujo 49.62; 8 Eloah Caetano Scramin 47.25

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.