Categories
Latest Results

Complete Full Results (25-27.3.2021)93rd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays

Men

100m Invitational (27) (1.4) 1 Ronnie Baker 9.94; 2 Bryce Robinson 10.10; 3 Cordero Gray 10.39, 4 Victor Pérez (mex) 10.56; 5 Gessael López (mex) 10.62

100m (27) (nwi) 1 Jackson Webb 10.22; 2 Bryan Henderson 10.29; 3 Demarius Smith 10.33; 4 Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 10.34; 5 Ismael Kone (fra) 10.35; 6 Charles Lewis 10.55

100m prelims (26) h8 (1.5) 1 Benjamin Azamati (gha) 9.97; 2 T J Brock 10.31; 3 Dorian Camel 10.40; 4 Jack Marshall 10.44; 5 Jace Comick 10.49; 6 Dennis Phillips 10.55; h1 (4.5) 1 Jackson Webb 10.03; 2 Demarius Smith 10.07; 3 Antonio De la Cruz 10.22; 4 Nylo Clarke 10.43; 5 Jais Smith 10.59; h3 (4.1) 1 Tavarius Wright 10.06; 2 Diamante Griffin 10.19; 3 Dylan Brown 10.20; 4 Kristopher Brown 10.34; 5 Caleb Hulbin 10.41; 6 Javin Arrington 10.42; 7 Dyaln Kautz 10.47; h6 (2.3) 1 Travis Collins 10.23; 2 Kamden Jackson 10.26; 3 Randolph Ross 10.30; 4 Tre’Darius Carr 10.50; 5 Malcom Croom-McFadden 10.59; h7 (1.8) 1 Bryan Henderson 10.29; 2 Kie’Ave Harry 10.29; 3 Javonte Harding 10.31; 4 Karlington Anunagba 10.37; 5 Daniel Stokes 10.40; 6 Tyrin Lewis 10.55; h4 (2.4) 1 Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 10.34; 2 Daniel Omah 10.49; h5 (0.3) 1 Ismael Kone (fra) 10.36; 2 Nicholas Alexander (jam) 10.45; 3 Emmanuel Olie 10.56; h2 (2.3) 1 Charles Lewis 10.51

200m Invitational (27) h2 (1.3) 1 Brandon Carnes 20.22; 2 Aldrich Bailey 20.35; 3 Bryce Robinson 20.64; 4 César Ramírez (mex) 20.93; 5 Mario Burke (bar) 21.32; h1 (1.4) 1 E J Floreal 20.29; 2 Kahmari Montgomery 20.65; 3 Cordero Gray 21.02; 4 Iván Moreno (mex) 21.11; 5 Victor Pérez (mex) 21.30; 6 Charles Silmon 21.42

200m (27) (0.8) 1 Terrance Laird 19.81; 2 Devon Achane 20.31; 3 Shaun Maswanganyi (rsa) 20.31; 4 Chevannie Hanson (jam) 20.67; 5 Kamden Jackson 20.80; 6 Akeem Sirleaf (lbr) 20.81; 7 Diamantae Griffin 20.88

200m prelims (25) Terrance Laird 20.43 (-0,8) 1h1; Shaun Maswanganyi (rsa) 20.66 (0.1) 1h7; Devon Achane 20.72 (-0,3) 1h3; Christian Hamberlin 20.91 (1.1) 1h2; Chevannie Hanson (jam) 20.92 (-0,8) 2h1; Diamantae Griffin 20.99 (nwi) 1h6; Akeem Sirleaf (lbr) 21.00 (-0,3) 2h3; Akanni Hislop (tto) 21.01 (nwi) 1h4; Kamden Jackson 21.01 (1.1) 2h2; Kundai Maguranyanga (zim) 21.05 (-0,8) 3h1; Dylan Peebles 21.06 (1.1) 3h2; Auhmad Robinson 21.07 (-0,8) 4h1; Destine Scott 21.09 (1.2) 2h6; Lance Broome 21.11 (1.1) 4h2; Edward Sumler 21.12 (-0,3) 3h3; Davonye Jones 21.14 (0.1) 2h7; Ashton O’Conner 21.18 (-0,3) 4h3; Matthys Nortje (rsa) 21.19 (1.2) 3h6; Jack Marshall 21.20 (0.6) 1h8; Charles Lewis 21.22 (-0,3) 5h3; Isaiah Cunningham 21.23 (-0,5) 2h4; Moyo Oyebamiji 21.24 (0.1) 3h7; … Ismael Kone (fra) 21.33 (0.1) 5h7

400m Invitational (27) 1 Bryce Deadmon 44.62; 2 Wilbert London 45.62; 3 Howard Fields 45.79; 4 Devin Dixon 46.40; 5 Edgar Ramírez (mex) 46.80

400m (27) 1 Jonhathon Swyer 45.35; 2 Sean Bailey (jam) 45.46; 3 James Benson 46.12; 4 Dillon Bedel 46.74; 5 Brandon Miller 46.90; 6 Omajuwa Etiwe 47.20

400m prelims (25) Sean Burrell 45.42 1h3; Derrick Mokaleng (rsa) 45.68 1h1; JAmes Benson 46.05 2h3; Omajuwa Etiwe 46.61 2h1; Sean Bailey (jam) 46.62 1h2; Dillon Bedell 46.64 3h1; Johnathon Sawyer 46.70 1h4; Brandon Miller 46.86 3h3; David Seete 47.03 4h3; Avery Williams 47.05 4h1; Salim Epps 47.07 2h4; Destine Scott 47.13 5h1; Demar Francis (jam) 47.31 3h4; Isaiah Cole 47.37 1h6; Ebenezer Aggrey 47.50 1h5; Joshua Hill (bvi) 47.55 6h1; Jake Lanier 47.57 4h4; Tyler Williams 47.62 2h5; Christopher DuPree 47.74 2h2; Jacob Brunsman 47.75 2h6; Nicholas Ellisor 47.76 3h2; Nicholas Scott 47.83 3h5; Tristan Lavan 47.86 1h7; Kennedy Harrison 47.87 3h6; Glenn Bender 47.99 5h4

800m Invitational (27) 1 Ayman Zahafi (mar) 1:48.66; 2 Abraham Alvarado 1:48.89; 3 Jonah Koech (ken) 1:48.93; 4 Olandis Johnson 1:49.77; 5 Brendan Hebert 1:50.66; 6 Avery Barlett 1:50.86

800m (27) Adam Swanson 1:47.66 1h1; Butare Runegerwa 1:48.33 2h1; Abbas Abbkar 1:48.89 3h1; Sven Cepus (cro) 1:49.30 4h1; Marco Vilca (per) 1:49.34 5h1; Davis Bove 1:49.96 6h1; Garrett Calhoun 1:50.14 1h2; Arnaud Taki (fra) 1:50.44 2h2; A J Green 1:50.85 3h2; Jared Gilley 1:50.90 1h4; Eric Coston 1:51.04 4h2; Terry Robinson 1:51.20 5h2; Owen Links 1:51.22 7h1; Christian Gilmore 1:51.30 6h2; Clayton Sayen 1:51.47 1h3; … Thibaut Waeles (fra) 1:52.22 2h5

1.500m A (25) 1 Cruz Gomez 3:43.78; 2 Grant O’Callaghan 3:47.18; 3 Garrett Calhoun 3:47.43; 4 Davis Bove 3:47.69; 5 Alex Stitt 3:47.72; 6 Graydon Morris 3.49.20; 7 Eric Coston 3:49.63

1.500m B (25) 1 Adam Swanson 3:46.91; 2 Connor Butterfield 3.48.02; 3 Pedro Osorio (esp) 3:48.20; 4 Clayton Sayen 3:48.61; 5 Nick Oakley 3:49.39

Mile Invitational (25) 1 Jake Johnson 4:07.33; … 3 Arnaud Taki (fra) 4:10.93

5.000m (25) Yusuf Bizimana (gbr) 14:12.70

10.000m (25) 1 Isai Rodriguez 28:08.70; 2 Alex Maier 28:48.88; 3 Victor Shitsama (ken) 29:03.90; 4 Haftu Knight 29:09.13

110mh Invitational (27) (2.3) 1 Bashiru Abdullahi (ngr) 13.84; 2 Dayo Akindele 13.93

110mh (27) (1.3) 1 Damion Thomas (jam) 13.22; 2 Brihton Senior (jam) 13.54; 3 Eric Edwards 13.56; 4 Rasheem Brown (cay) 13.68; 5 Connor Schulman 13.81; 6 Cory Poole 13.95

110mh prelims (26) h6 (3.3) 1 Damion Thomas 13.53; h7 (2.1) 1 Paris Williams 13.79; 2 Connor Schulman 13.86; h3 (1.8) 1 Eric Edwards 13.80; 2 Shakeem Smith (bah) 14.00; 3 Medric Roberson 14.10; 4 Juan Pablo Germain (chi) 14.28; h5 (2.3) 1 Rasheem Brown (cay) 13.88; 2 Charles Brockman 13.99; h4 (2.4) 1 Brihton Senior (jam) 13.89; 2 Tyrin Lewis 13.96; h1 (0.8) 1 Cory Poole 13.99; 2 Joshua Smith 14.08; 3 Joel Bengtsson (swe) 14.10; 4 Jamal January 14.14; h2 (1.2) 1 Denim Rogers 14.05; 2 Arthur Price 14.13

400mh Invitational (27) 1 Amere Lattin 49.99; 2 Quivell Jordan 50.50

400mh (27) 1 James Smith 49.99; 2 Moitalel Mpoke (ken) 50.01; 3 Shakeem Smith (jam) 50.45; 4 Joshua Smith 51.58; 5 Falou Gaye (sen) 51.99; 6 Charles Brockman 51.99; 7 Cody Johnson 52.06

400mh prelims (25) Charles Brockman 49.78 1h3; James Smith 50.09 2h3; Moitalel Mpoke (ken) 50.10 1h1; Joshua Smith 51.28 1h5; Shakeem Smith (jam) 51.40 1h2; Cody Johnson 51.82 2h1; Paramveer Chohan 51.87 2h2; Fallou Gaye (sen) 52.02 1h4; Norman Grimes 52.13 3h1

3.000m Steeples (25) Nicodemus Rotich (ken) 8:50.48

4x100m (27) 1 Houston (N. Alexander; T. Collins; E. Sumler; S. Maswanganyi) 38.49; 2 LSU (A. Hislop; N. Williams; D. Peebles; T. Laird) 38.70; 3 Texas A & M (J. Comick; E. Yeboah; D. Achane; K. Collins) 38.79; 4 North Carolina A & T (T. Wright; R. Ross; D. Stokes; J. Harding) 38.85; 5 TCU 39.16; 6 Northwestern State 39.92

4x100m College (27) 1 Baylor 39.11; 2 Houston 39.50

4x400m Invitational (27) UTEP 3:05.84

4x400m (27) 1 North Carolina A & T (D. Stokes; R. Ross; E. Young; T. Stewart) 3:00.23; 2 LSU (D. Camel; S. Burrell; T. Terry; N. Williams) 3:01.00; 3 Texas (J. Maas; M. Harris; J. Jones; W. Wright) 3:01.28; 4 Baylor 3:02.19; 5 TCU 3:03.59

4x400m College (27) Oklahoma 3.05.26

HJ A (27) 1 Ushan Perera (sri) 2.28; 2 Zac Anderson 2.20; 3 Vernon Turner 2.20; 4 Jack Scarborough 2.12; 5 Slavko Stevic (srb) 2.12

HJ B (26) … 3 Guillaume Devries (fra) 2.12

PV Elite (27) 1 Scott Houston 5.60; 2 Reese Watson 5.50; Luke Winder 5.50

PV A (26) 1 K C Lightfoot 5.80; 2 Hussain Al Hizam (ksa) 5.70; Zach McWorther 5.70; 4 Zach Bradford 5.70; 5 Eerik Haamer (est) 5.50; 6 Kyle Rogers 5.50; 7 Ethan Bray 5.50; Clayton Fritsch 5.50; 9 Alexander Slinkman 5.40; 10 Caleb Witsken 5.40; 11 Kyle Rademeyer (rsa) 5.40; 12 Sean Clarke 5.40; 13 Warren Miller 5.25; 14 Christian Champen 5.25; 16 Paulo Benavides 5.10

PV B (26) 1 Christyan Sampy 5.30; 2 Dorian Chaigneau (fra) 5.30; 3 Kaleb Ellis 5.20; 4 Carter Scott 5.20; 5 Marshall Faurot 5.20

LJ A (26) 1 Steffin McCarter 8.17 (1.0); 2 Rayvon Allen 8.04 (3.8); 3 Justin Hall 7.88 (1.5); 4 Rodney Ruffin 7.83 (1.0); 5 Jalen Seals 7.79 (0.6); 6 Rayvon Gray 7.76 (2.0); 7 O’Brien Wasome (jam) 7.71 (1.5); 8 Ja’Mari Ward 7.71 (0.3); 9 Stacy Brown 7.68 (1.7); 10 Terrel Davis 7.58 (1.8); 11 Lagorious McQuirter 7.38 (1.6)

LJ B (26) 1 Dhanushka Sandaruwan (sri) 7.72 (0.9); 2 Ji’eem Bullock 7.64 (1.5); 3 Christiaan Le Roux (rsa) 7.42 (1.0)

TJ A (27) 1 Georgi Nachev (bul) 16.29 (1.8); 2 Jequan Hogan 16.07 (0.4); 3 Sean Dixon-Bodie 16.04 (1.4); 4 O’Brien Wasome (jam) 16.02 (0.7); 5 Gary Williams 15.99 (0.8); 6 Felix Obi (ngr) 15.73 (0.2)

SP A (27) 1 Kyle Mitchell (jam) 18.88; 2 Triston Gibbons (bar) 18.75; 3 Cooper Campbell 18.70; 4 José Ballivián (chi) 18.49; 5 Warren Barrett (jam) 18.45; 6 Rickssen Opont (hai) 17.86; 7 Bradley Daboub 17.79; 8 Mitchell Weber 17.72

SP B (26) Chris van Niekerk (rsa) 17.83

DT A (26) 1 Reggie Jagers 60.61; 2 Josh Boateng (grn) 58.79; 3 Mitchell Weber 57.61; 4 Gabriel Oladipo 54.88; 5 Josh Brown 54.66; 6 Sam Woodley (gbr) 54.45; 7 Chris van Niekerk (rsa) 54.07; 8 Kevin Steward 52.30; 9 Aleks Hristov (bul) 52.20; 10 Triston Gibbons (bar) 50.73

DT B (27) 1 Francois Prinsloo (rsa) 55.71; 2 Cason Brown 53.91; 3 Sean Stavinoha 53.60; 4 Mahmoud Massoud (qat) 53.52; 5 José Ballivián (chi) 53.15

HT (25) 1 Sean Donnelly 75.60; 2 Michael Shanahan 69.32; 3 Jon Nerdal (nor) 69.03; 4 Decio Andrade (por) 68.87; 5 Jake Norris (gbr) 68.59; 6 Edward Jeans 64.70; 7 Nick Hicks 64.22; 8 Vojislav Gvero (srb) 63.36; 9 Bayley Campbell (gbr) 61.80; 10 Trenton Bridges 61.49; 11 John Hicks 61.01; … 16 Karol Koncos (svk) 57.79

JT A (25) 1 Anderson Peters (grn) 82.51; 2 Michael Shuey 81.01; 3 Curtis Thompson 78.92; 4 Arthur Petersen 77.75; 5 Devoux Deysel 73.82; 6 Donovan Banks 71.79; 7 Tzuriel Pedigo 70.43; 8 Cord Neal 69.71; … 11 Werner Bouwer (rsa) 64.33; 12 Gianluca Tamberi (ita) 62.18

JT B (25) Callan Saldutto 69.46

Decathlon (25-26)

Asani Hylton (jam) 7.536p (11.08 (-0,3); 7.22; 12.49; 2.08; 51.22 – 14.53 (0.4); 34.64; 4.30; 58.20; 4.40.30); 2 Johnathon Harper 7.250p (10.94 (-0,3); 7.20; 13.53; 1.84; 49.30 – 14.45 (0.4); 36.56; 4.70; 44.08; 4.47.27); 3 J J Ply 7.165p (11.67 (-0,3); 6.51; 10.43; 1.99; 51.30 – 15.02 (0.1); 39.54; 4.60; 53.39; 4:28.43); 4 Lucas van Klaveren (ned) 7.130p (11.29 (-0,3); 6.87; 12.50; 1.87; 49.35 – 14.72 (0.1); 38.32; 4.20; 53.87; 5:02.12)

Women

100m Invitational (27) (1.7) 1 Kiara Parker 11.20; 2 Kristina Knott (phi) 11.54

100m (27) (nwi) 1 Tiana Wilson 11.12; 2 Thelma Davies 11.21; 3 Cambrea Sturgis 11.23; 4 Jonah Ross 11.30; 5 Camille Rutherford 11.32; 6 Kamaya Debose-Epps 11.35; 7 Cassondra Hall 11.38; 8 Immanuela Aliu (gbr) 11.43; 9 Tianna Randle 11.61

100m prelims (26) h6 (2.7) 1 Tiana Wilson 11.12; 2 Kamaya Debose-Epps 11.31; 3 Symone Darius 11.38; 4 Favor Ezewuie 11.75 h1 (2.4) 1 Cambrea Sturgis 11.21; 2 Symone Mason 11.38; 3 Sydney Washington 11.53; h8 (2.9) 1 Thelma Davies 11.33; 2 Demitra Carter 11.79;  h2 (1.9) 1 Jonah Ross 11.35; 2 Jada Baylark 11.40; 3 Sophia Falco 11.72; h4 (1.5) 1 Cassondra Hall 11.37; 2 Caira Pettway 11.72; 3 DeOndra Green 11.78; h7 (2.2) 1 Tianna Randle 11.38; 2 Kiah Dubarry-Gay (gbr) 11.62; 3 Aarika Lister 11.69; 4 Jemeila Hunter 11.76; h3 (1.5) 1 Immanuela Aliu (gbr) 11.41; h5 (0.3) 1 Camille Rutherford 11.46; 2 Ariyonna Augustine 11.48; 3 Peyton Ricks 11.54; 4 Taylor Tolen 11.72

200m Invitational (27) 1 Gabrielle Thomas 22.17; 2 Jenna Prandini 22.43; 3 Morolake Akinosun 22.53; 4 Kevona Davis 22.93; 5 Kendra Harrison 23.04; 6 Teahna Daniels 23.22; 7 Natasha Hastings 23.35

200m (27) (0.8) 1 Cambrea Sturgis 22.87; 2 Thelma Davies 22.89; 3 Delecia McDuffie 23.04; 4 Kavia Francis (jam) 23.14; 5 Cecilia Tamayo-Garza (mex) 23.16; 6 Rhasidat Adeleke (irl) 23.27; 7 Immanuela Aliu (gbr) 23.44

200m prelims (25) Delecia McDuffie 23.09 (0.8) 1h3; Cambrea Sturgis 23.25 (0.8) 1h1; Kavia Francis (jam) 23.28 (0.8) 2h1; Immanuela Aliu (gbr) 23.30 (2.1) 1h2; Cecilia Tamayo-Garza (mex) 23.39 (nwi) 1h4; Thelma Davies 23.40 (2.1) 2h2; Rhasidat Adeleke (irl) 23.40 (2.1) 3h2; Stacey-Ann Williams (jam) 23.46 (0.8) 2h3; Jonah Ross 23.48 (0.3) 3h3; Arria Minor 23.53 (2.1) 4h2; Kamaya Debose-Epps 23.55 (2.1) 5h2; Tiana Wilson 23.58 (0.8) 3h1; Kethlin Campbell 23.64 (nwi) 2h4; Mariah Ayers 23.67 (0.8) 4h3; Jayla Hollis 23.71 (2.1) 6h2; Kennedy Simon 23.75 (0.8) 4h1; Laila Owens 23.74 (nwi) 3h4; Ariyonna Augustine 23.85 (0.8) 5h3; Kennedy Blackmon 23.87 (-1,7) 1h5; Jedah Cadlwell 23.95 (0.8) 5h1; Jada Baylark 23.98 (-1,1) 1h9; Serenity Douglas 24.02 (nwi) 4h4; Kiah Dubarry-Gay (gbr) 24.12 (-0,7) 1h8; … Davicia Patterson (irl) 24.91 (nwi) 7h4; Leah Belfield (nzl) 24.94 (-1,1) 6h9

400m Invitational (27) 1 Shamier Little 50.19; 2 Shiann Salmon (jam) 51.74; 3 Gianna Woodruff 52.78; 4 Maggie Barrie (sle) 53.07; 5 Nnenya Hailey 55.58

400m (27) 1 Paris Peoples 51.67; 2 Shafiqua Maloney (vin) 51.72; 3 Tierra Robinson-Jones 51.94; 4 Amber Anning (gbr) 52.08; 5 Morgan Burks-Magee 52.61; 6 Mariah Kuykendoll 53.15; 7 Sara Reifenrath 53.70; 8 Natashia Jackson 53.86

400m prelims (25) Shafiqua Maloney (vin) 52.27 1h7; Paris Peoples 52.53 1h4; Tierra Robinson-Jones 52.83 2h4; Mariah Kuykendoll 53.04 2h7; Amber Anning (gbr) 53.41 1h6; Morgan Burks-Magee 53.53 1h5; Sara Reifenrath 54.18 2h6; Kiya Oviosun 54.45 3h7; Natashia Jackson 54.72 3h6; Emily Costello 55.07 4h6; Erin Sermons 55.18 1h1; Iyanna Ross 55.26 4h7; Brianne Bethel (bah) 55.31 5h7; … Anne-Noelle Clerima (fra) 55.75 1h3; … Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen (bel) 56.35 1h2

800m Invitational (27) 1 Allie Wilson 2:02.56; 2 Olivia Baker 2:03.04; 3 kendra Chambers 2:03.47; 4 Megan Malasarte 2:05.32; 6 Valery Tobias 2.05.52; 6 Davicia Patterson (irl) 2:06.26; 7 Sivan Auerbach 2:06.44; 8 Kathryn Gillespie (gbr) 2:07.84; 9 Rachael Walters 2:08.89

800m (27) Katy-Ann McDonald (gbr) 2:06.84 1h1; Stephanie Moss (gbr) 2:06.84 2h1; Joanna Archer (guy) 2:08.18 1h2; Lorena Rangel (mex) 2:08.35 2h2; Avryl Johnson 2:08.58 1h3; Maddie Salek 2:08.65 3h1; Carolyne Chepkosgei (ken) 2:08.85 4h1; Whitney Hessler 2:09.04 3h2; Brooke Jaworski 2:09.20 2h3; Rilee Rigdon 2:09.21 5h1, Ayoola Gbolade 2:09.41 4h2; … Kinga Szarzynska (pol) 2:10.09 4h3

1.500m Invitational (25) 1 Sarah Lancaster 4:14.87; 2 Yolanda Ngarambe (swe) 4:17.30; 3 Kathryn Gillespie (gbr) 4:17.94; 4 Alexandria Cruz 4:22.29; 5 MacKenzie Callahan 4.28.63; 6 Megan Wagenaar 4:30.40

1.500m A (25) 1 Aaliyah Miller 4:23.73; 2 Sivan Auerbach 4:23.94; 3 Stephanie Moss (gbr) 4.24.57; 4 Avryl Johnson 4:26.64; 5 Garcie Morris 4:29.72; 6 Annie Fuller 4:31.00; 7 Maddie Salek 4:31.48

1.500m B (25) 1 Alicia Stamey 4:28.89; 2 Valery Tobias 4:28.96; 3 Madeleine Rowe 4:33.12; 4 Jessica Rabius 4:33.82; 5 Tamara Reeves 4.33.97

5.000m (25) 1 Florence Uwajeneza (rwa) 16:29.50; 2 Alexandria Cruz 16:31.12

10.000m (25) 1 Madeline Vondra 33:55.72; 2 Stefanie Slekis 34:13.05; 3 Irene Ronmo (ken) 34:16.39

100mh (27) (1.6) 1 Tonea Marshall 12.75; 2 Alia Armstrong 12.85; 3 Yoveinny Mota 8ven) 12.97; 4 Milan Young 13.06; 5 Daszay Freeman 13.08; 6 Naomi Taylor 13.21; 7 Madeleine Akobundu 13.26; 8 Brittley Humphrey 13.41; 9 Kennedy Smith 13.42

100mh prelims (26) h2 (-0,4) 1 Tonea Marshall 12.87; 2 Yoveinny Mota (ven) 13.04; 3 Jayla Hollis 13.38

h6 (2.2) 1 Milan Young 13.07; 2 Gabrielle McDonald (jam) 13.25; 3 Paula Salmon 13.40; 4 Winter Bogan 13.77; 5 Maribel Caicedo (ecu) 13.78

h3 (3.3) 1 Naommi Taylor 13.07; 2 TeJyrica Robinson 13.17; 3 Camri Austin 13.27; 4 Jemaya Sharp 13.43; … 6 Remy Amarteifio (gha) 13.86

h5 (0.8) 1 Madeleine Akobundu 13.15; 2 Kaylah Robinson 13.17; 3 Leah Phillips 13.49; 4 Madison Langley-Walker 13.77

h7 (1.3) 1 Alia Armstrong 13.16; 2 Serenity Rogers 13.72

h8 (3.0) Brittley Humphrey 13.23

h4 (0.1) Daszay Freeman 13.27; 2 Aasia Laurencin 13.28; 3 Breanne Bygrave 13.51

h1 (2.0) 1 Kennedy Smith 13.28; 2 Demisha Roswell (jam) 13.32; 3 Sarah Belle 13.65

400mh Invitational (27) 1 Sparkle McKnight (tto) 57.27; 2 Melissa González (col) 58.69; 3 Alana Yukich 58.78; 4 Robyn Brown (phi) 59.26; 5 Deonca Bookman 1:00.18

400mh (27) 1 Jurnee Woodward 56.64; 2 Milan Young 56.94; 3 Faith Roberson 57.54; 4 Brittley Humphrey 57.54; 5 Lexye Price 58.05; 6 Leah Phillips 58.19; 7 Ashton Woods 58.31; 8 Sydni Townsend 58.32; 9 Eriana Henderson 59.03

400mh prelims (25) Brittley Humphrey 58.56 1h1; Lexye Price 58.58 2h1; Milan Young 58.59 1h2; Leah Phillips 58.60 1h4; Jurnee Woodward 58.64 1h3; Faith Roberson 59.03 3h1; Ashton Woods 59.04 2h2; Eriana Henderson 59.30 2h4; Sydni Townsend 59.66 2h3; Sanique Walker (jam) 59.83 4h1; Dominique Mustin 59.77 3h2; Minna Sveard (swe) 1:00.18 3h3

3.000m Steeples (25) 1 Carolien Millenaar (den) 10:26.13; … Karoline Daland (nor) 10:47.78

4x100m (27) 1 LSU (T. Marshall; F. Ofili; S. Mason; A. Anning) 42.87; 2 Texas (S. Douglas; R. Adeleke; K. Davis; K. Flannel) 43.04; 3 Texas A & M 43.87; 4 North Carolina A & T 44.19; 5 Baylor 44.65

4x400m Invitational (27) Hurdle Mechanic (C. Abbott; G. Woodruff; S. Little; N. Hailey) 3:30.76

4x400m (27) 1 Arkansas (S. Maloney; P. Peoples; R. Effiong; K. Campbell) 3:26.63; 2 Texas (S. Douglas; K. Simon; K. Flannel; R. Adeleke) 3:28.10; 3 LSU 3:32.28; 4 Kansas 3.32.64; 5 Texas Tech 3:32.85; 6 Baylor 3:33.31

HJ (27) 1 Rachel McCoy 1.88; 2 Abigail O’Donoghue 1.88; 3 Lamara Distin 1.85; 4 Sydney Sapp 1.79; 5 Zoe Spinn 1.76; 6 Katherine Stuckly 1.76; 7 Rylee Anderson 1.76; 8 Nissi Kabongo 1.76

HJ B (26) 1 Marleen Guerrero 1.79; 2 Quintella Johnson 1.76; 3 Lauren Clarke 1.76; 4 Falyn Reaugh 1.76; 5 Madison Langley-Walker 1.76

PV Elite (27) 1 Sandi Morris 4.80; 2 Bridget Guy 4.70; 3 Lisa Gunnarsson (swe) 4.50; 4 Morgann Leleux 4.40

PV B (26) Nathalie Elliot 4.21

LJ A (26) 1 Tara Davis 7.14 (1.0) (x; x; 6.97, 7.14; -; -); 2 Ruth Osoro (ngr) 6.76 (0.9); 3 Sha’Keela Saunders 6.70 (2.4); and 6.44 (0.9); 4 Sydney Conley 6.58 (2.0); 5 Monae’ Nichols 6.54 (1.2); 6 Jasmyn Steels 6.53 (2.4) and 6.39 (0.8); 7 Mercy Abire 6.39 (1.0); 8 Destiny Longmire 6.31 (0.3); 9 Baileh Simms 6.28 (1.5); 10 Essence Thomas 6.19 (1.0); 11 Samiyah Samuels 6.07 (0.7); 12 Nicola Ader (ger) 6.06 (2.9)

LJ B (26) 1 Virginia Kerley 6.20 (-2,5); 2 Ingeborg Grünwald (aut) 6.19 (-2,8); 3 Sophia Falco 6.16 (-2,2); 4 Jonon Young 6.11 (-0,6); 5 Mikeisha Welcome 6.06 (-2,4); 6 Taryn Milton 6.03 (-2,0); 7 Caira Pettway 6.02 (-2,0); 8 Symone Washington 6.01 (-1,5); 9 LaJarvia Brown 6.01 (-0,5)

TJ A (27) 1 Deborah Acquah (gha) 13.86 (0.9); 2 Mikeisha Welcome 13.57 (0.5); 3 Michelle Fokam 13.37 (1.2); 4 Essence Thomas 13.28 80.6); 5 Jonon Young 13.19 (1.4); 6 Arianna Fisher 13.10 (1.1); 7 Lamara Distin 13.04 (0.6)

TJ B (27) 1 Sophia Falco 13.24 (2.9); 2 Mara Hausler 13.04 (1.0); … 7 Ella Anttila (fin) 12.74 (1.7)

SP A (27) 1 Payden Montana 17.31; 2 Elena Bruckner 17.19; 3 Kayli Johnson 17.03; 4 Zada Swoopes 16.76; 5 Faith Ette 16.52; 6 Erna Gunnarsdottir (isl) 16.25; 7 Annina Brandenburg (ger) 15.88; 8 Autavia Fluker 15.87; 9 Zaresha Neal 15.57; 10 Maia Campbell 15.37; 11 Emily Stauffer 15.25; 12 Marilyn Nwora 15.23

SP B (26) 1 Alanna Arvie 15.72; 2 Nu’uausala Tuilefano 15.66; 3 Naomi Mojica (mex) 15.44; 4 Ebonie Whitted 15.19; 5 Kiana Lowery 15.12

DT A (26) 1 Valarie Allman 66.46 ( 66.46; 65.93; x; 63.75; F; F); 2 Seasons Usual 56.16; 3 Nora Monie 55.81; 4 Elena Bruckner 54.80; 5 Lauren Jones 53.98; 6 Zada Swoopes 52.94; 7 Annina Brandenburg (ger) 51.90; 8 Chelsea Igberaese 51.19; 9 Zaresha Neal 50.28

DT B (27) 1 Payden Montana 51.83; 2 Amber Hart 50.55; 3 Colette Uys (rsa) 50.47; … 8 Mia van Oudtshoorn (rsa) 46.38

HT (25) 1 Autavia Fluker 66.90; 2 Lauren Jones 64.91; 3 Kaila Butler 64.88; 4 Emma Robbins 64.36; 5 Mikaila Martin 64.15; 6 Jordan McClendon 62.61; 7 Tara Simpson-Sullivan (gbr) 62.61; 8 Taylor Scaife (can) 61.16; 9 Quiara Wheeler 60.50; 10 Chelsea Igberaese 59.05; 11 Monique Hardy 58.97; 12 Alanna Arvie 58.90

JT A (25) 1 Maggie Malone 62.38; 2 Ariana Ince 59.35; 3 Ashton Riner 57.31; 4 Skylar Ciccolini 53.39; 5 Avione Allgood-Whetstone 53.11; 6 Ava Curry 49.10; … 14 Roosa Yloenen (fin) 43.82

JT B (25) 1 Claire Meyers 49.92; 2 Erin Zimmermann 49.43; … 7 Annina Brandenburg (ger) 43.64

Heptathlon (25-26) 1 Taliyah Brooks 6.252p (12.95 (2.5); 1.82; 11.95; 24.07 (-0,2)- 6.66 (1.0); 38.63; 2:22.89); 2 Kristine Blazevica (lat) 5.813p (13.96 (0.2); 1.67; 12.25; 25.06 (-0,5) – 6.06 (1.2); 42.84; 2:17.20); 3 Grace Mckenzie (irl) 5.734p (13.77 (1.6); 1.70; 11.36; 24.98 (-0,5) – 6.15 (0.3); 35.27; 2:15.42); 4 Annika Williams 5.361p (14.05 (1.6); 1.73; 11.35; 25.29 (-1,7) – 6.00 (1.9); 28.64; 2:27.87); 5 G’Auna Edwards 5.325p (13.67 (-0,5); 1.73; 10.65; 24.69 (-1,7) – 6.14 (1.1); 28.25; 2:38.95); 6 Hanna-Mai Vaikla (est) 5.307p (14.90 (0.2); 1.64; 13.09; 26.33 (-0,2) – 5.83 (1.0); 40.10; 2:29.40); … 12 Luize Opola (lat) 4.708p (15.62 (2.5); 1.52; 11.34; 27.55 (-1,7) – 5.36 (1.1); 38.06; 2:27.28)

By discernsportblog

Former sprinter, Taewondo and Badminton Player. Sport Physiotherapist

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.