Categories
Latest Results

9.2.2021-Result -Meeting Hauts-de-France-Pas-de-Calais

Men

60m 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ita) 6.54 (6.54 1h1); 2 Michael Rodgers (usa) 6.60 (6.60 1h2); 3 Arthur Cissé (civ) 6.61; 4 Mouhamadou Fall 6.62; 5 Devin Quinn (usa) 6.63; 6 Amaury Golitin 6.65; 7 Jan Volko (svk) 6.67 (6.67 4h1); in heats: Yupun Abeykoon Mudiyanselage (sri) 6.74 6h1; Joris Van Gool (ned) 6.72 3h2; Elijah Hall (usa) 6.72 4h2; Raphael Bouju (ned) 6.73 5h2; Deniz Almas (ger) 6.76 6h2; Christopher Belcher (usa) 6.78 7h2

800m A 1 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1:45.49; 2 Cornelius Tuwei (ken) 1:46.88; 3 Eliott Crestan (bel) 1:46.93; 4 Benjamin Robert 1:47.06; 5 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1:47.48; 6 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1:47.81; 7 Amel Tuka (bih) 1:48.28; 8 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1:48.67; 9 Collins Kipruto (ken) 1:51.44

800m B 1 Mariano García (esp) 1:47.28; 2 Mateusz Borkowski (pol) 1:47.61; 3 Baptiste Mischler 1:47.74; 4 Gabriel Tual 1:47.85; 5 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:47.94; 6 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1:48.36; 7 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1:48.38; 8 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 1:49.20

1.500m 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:31.80; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3:36.83; 3 Mohamed Katir (esp) 3.36.89; 4 Ignacio Fontes (esp) 3:36.89; 5 Andrew Coscoran (irl) 3:27.20; 6 Istvan Szogi (hun) 3:37.58; 7 Jimmy Gressier 3:38.03; 8 Simon Denisel 3:38.23; 8 Quentin Tison 3:39.04; 10 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3:39.27; 11 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3:39.27; 12 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:40.09

3.000m 1 Getnet Wale (eth) 7:24.98; 2 Selemon Barega (eth) 7:26.10; 3 Lamecha Girma (eth) 7:27.98; 4 Berihu Aregawi (eth) 7:29.24; 5 Birhanu Balew (brn) 7:37.99; 6 Worku Tadesse (eth) 7:41.06; 7 Mike Foppen (ned) 7:42.55; 8 Djilali Bedrani 7:46.52; 9 Jonas Raess (sui) 7:47.50; 10 Yassin Bouih (ita) 7:47.98; 11 Adel Mechaal (esp) 7:48.26; 12 Davis Kiplangat (ken) 7:49.27; 13 Justus Soget (ken) 7:54.31

60mh 1 Grant Holloway (usa) 7.32; 2 Wilhem Belocian 7.52 (7.50 1h1); 3 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 7.55; 4 Aaron Mallett (usa) 7.57; 5 Damian Czykier (pol) 7.59; 6 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.60 (7.55 2h1); 7 Michael Obasusyi (bel) 7.67 (7.67 3h2); 8 Kevin Mayer 7.79 (7.68 5h1); in heats: Valdo Szucs (hun) 7.74 6h1; Lorenzo Perini (ita) 7.81 7h1; Jeanice Laviolette 7.92 8h1; Aurel Manga 7.63 2h2; Gabriel Constantino (bra) 7.70 5h2; Erik Balnuweit (ger) 7.76 6h2; Liam Van de Schaff (ned) 7.88 7h2

Pole Vault-1 Armand Duplantis (swe) 5.86; 2 Chris Nilsen (usa) 5.86; 3 Renaud Lavillenie 5.80; 4 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.74; 5 Thiago Braz (bra) 5.60; 6 Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.60; 7 Valentin Lavillenie 5.60; 8 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.60; 9 Jacob Wooten (usa) 5.60

Long Jump-1 Juan Miguel Echevarría (cub) 8.25; 2 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 8.21; 3 Alexsandro Melo (bra) 7.46; 5 Yann Randrianasolo 7.37; 6 Romeo Ntia (ben) 7.33; 7 Lester Lescay (cub) 7.30

Triple Jump-1 Hughes Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.82; 2 Melvin Raffin 16.94; 3 Donald Scott (usa) 16.90; 4 Tobia Bocchi (ita) 16.89; 5 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.78; 6 Andreas Pantazis (gre) 15.41

Women

60m 1 Javianne Oliver (usa) 7.10; 2 Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.17; 3 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 7.21 (7.21 1h1); 4 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 7.23; 5 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 7.28; 6 Krystsyna Tsimanouskaya (blr) 7.30; 7 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.38 (7.27 3h2); 8 Diana Vaisman (isr) 7.48 (7.38 4h2); in heats: Inna Eftimova (bul) 7.47 5h2; Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 7.53 5h1; Chloe Galet 7.69 6h1; Nketia Seedo (ned) 7.72 7h1

800m A 1 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 2:00.64; 2 Habitam Alemu (eth) 2:00.86; 3 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2:00.92; 4 Keely Hodgkinson (gbr) 2:01.71; 5 Lore Hoffmann (sui) 2:02.15; 6 Diribe Welteji (eth) 2:03.37; 7 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2:04.14

800m B 1 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2:02.97; 2 Nadia Power (irl) 2:03.84; 3 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 2:03.88; 4 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2:04.60; 5 Renee Eykens (bel) 2:06.20; 6 Naomi Korir (ken) 2:06.66; 7 Emily Tuei (ken) 2:06.81

1.500m 1 Guday Tsegay (eth) 3:53.09; 2 Laura Muir (gbr) 3:59.58; 3 Melissa Courtney-Bryant (gbr) 4:04.79; 4 Elise Vanderelst (bel) 4.05.71; 5 Hanna Klein (ger) 4:06.86; 6 Esther Guerrero (esp) 4:07.72; 7 Edinah Jebitok (ken) 4:11.87; 8 Solange Pereira (esp) 4:17.11

3.000m 1 Lemlem Hailu (eth) 8:32.55; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 8:33.62; 3 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 8:34.21; 4 Fantu Worku (eth) 8:37.84; 5 Gebreselama Tsigie (eth) 8:38.20; 6 Beatrice Chebet (ken) 8:42.76; 7 Gloria Kite (ken) 8:44.51; 8 Maureen Koster (ned) 8:49.63; 9 Alice Finot 8:53.00; 10 Gesa Felicitas Krause (ger) 8:55.25; 11 Quayline Kiprop (ken) 8:57.70; 12 Sara Benfares 9:01.43

60mh 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 7.91; 2 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 7.91; 3 Christina Clemons 7.91; 4 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 7.99; 5 Luca Kozak (hun) 8.06; 6 Taliyah Brooks (usa) 8.07; 7 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 8.17 (8.05 3h2); 8 Anne Zagre (bel) 8.22 (8.08 4h1); in heats: Fanny Quenot 8.15 6h1; Pia Skrzyszkowska (pol) 8.16 7h1; Eline Berings (bel) 8.16 4h2; Reetta Hurske 8.17 5h2; Laetitia Bapte (fra) 8.18 6h2

2.000m Steeples 1 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) 5:45.09; 2 Marusa Mismas-Zrimsek (slo) 5:48.71; 3 Fancy Kipkoech (ken) 6:10.11; 4 Mercy Chepkurui (ken) 6:10.99; 5 Alexa Lemitre (fra) 6:15.35

Pole Vault- 1 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.73; 2 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.63; 3 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.63; 4 Anicka Newell (can) 4.50; 5 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.50; 6 Eleni Polak (gre) 4.50; 7 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.50; 8 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.35; Alysha Newman (can) 4.35

Shot Put- 1 Auriol Dongmo (por) 19.18; 2 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 18.93; 3 Raven Saunders (usa) 18.66; 4 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.51; 5 Chase Ealey (usa) 17.67; 6 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 16.93

By discernsportblog

Former sprinter, Taewondo and Badminton Player. Sport Physiotherapist

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.