Categories
Latest Results

Results: Ostrava Golden Spike-8.9.2020

Men

100m (-0,1) Zdenek Stromsik 10.47

150m A (0.5) 1 Arthur Gue Cissé (civ) 15.15; 2 Taymir Burnet (ned) 15.34; 3 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 15.38; 4 Mike Rodgers (usa) 15.38, 5 Jiri Polak 15.39, 6 Jan Veleba 15.51; 7 Jan Volko (svk) 15.54; B (-0,2) 1 Jan Jirka 15.54; 2 Simon Bujna (svk) 15.62; 3 Matej Krsek 15.73; 4 Tomas Nemejc 15.94; 5 Matyas Koska 16.14

400m h1 1 Tadeas Placek (2003) 47.76; 2 David Bix (2002) 48.06

800m A 1 Jake Wightman (gbr) 1:44.18; 2 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1:44.47; 3 Amel Tuka (bih) 1:44.51; 4 Tony van Diepen (ned) 1:44.82; 5 Wesley Vazquez (pur) 1:45.18; 6 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1:45.51; 7 Wyclifee Kinyamal (ken) 1:45.53; 8 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1:46.00; 9 Lukas Hodbod 1:46.34; 10 Benjamin Robert (fra) 1:46.65; 11 Jakub Davidik (2002) 1:46.67; 12 Filip Snejdr 1:46.98; 13 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1:47.26; 14 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1:47.35; B 1 Markhim Londsdale (gbr) 1:50.44; 2 Daniel Kotyza 1:51.04; 3 Andrej Mitasik (svk) 1:51.10

1.500m A 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3:33.92; 2 Kumari Taki (ken) 3:34.14; 3 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 3.34.25; 4 Filip Sasinek 3:35.02; 5 Ignacio Fontes (esp) 3:35.23; 6 Matthews Ramsden (aus) 3:35.23; 7 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3:35.74; 8 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 3:35.96; 9 Mike Foppen (ned) 3:36.01; 10 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 3:36.04; 11 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3:38.94; 12 Johan Rogestedt (swe) 3:39.32; 13 Ahmed Abdelwahed (ita) 3:39.61; 14 Jan Fris 3:39.92; 15 Federico Riva (ita) 3:45.74

5.000m 1 Jacob Kiplimo (uga) 12:48.63; 2 Selemon Barega (eth) 12:49.08; 3 Yemaneberhane Crippa (ita) 13:02.26; 4 Ouassim Ouaziz (esp) 13:17.52; 5 Abdessamad Oukhelfen (esp) 13:17.95; 6 Andreas Vojta (aut) 13:24.03; 7 Said El Otmani (ita) 13:24.13; 8 Elzan Bibic (srb) 13:26.56

400mh 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 47.62; 2 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 49.14; 3 Vit Müller 50.18; 4 Matej Baluch (svk) 50.74; 5 Martin Kucera (svk) 50.84; 6 Gabriel Mikolajewski (pol) 51.43; 7 Martin Juranek 51.71

High Jump-1 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.24; 2 Andrijus Geblauskas (ltu) 2.20; 3 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.20; 4 Marek Bahnik 2.15; Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.15; 6 Stefano Sottile (ita) 2.15; 7 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.15

Pole Vault-1 Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.74; 2 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.74; 3 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.64; 4 Thiago Braz (bra) 5.64; 5 Raphael Holzdeppe (ger) 5.54; 6 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.34; 7 Matej Scerba 5.24; 8 Dan Barta 5.24; 9 Jules Cypres (fra) 5.24

Triple Jump- 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.46 (-0,4); 2 Hugues Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.42 (-0,5); 3 Max Hess (ger) 16.89 (-1,2); 4 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (por) 16.88 (-1,1); 5 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 16.40 (0.3)

Shot Put- 1 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.43 (21.79; 22.08; 22.31; 22.43; x; 22.21); 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.65; 3 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 21.27; 4 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.80; 5 David Storl (ger) 20.79

Discus- 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 66.42; 2 Simon Pettersson (swe) 65.90; 3 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 64.88; 4 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 63.97; 5 Kristjan Ceh (slo) 63.92; 6 Marek Barta 61.29

Javelin-1 Gatis Cakss (lat) 83.41; 2 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 83.27; 3 Vitezslav Vesely 78.54; 4 Cyprian Mrzyglod (pol) 74.08; 5 Petr Frydrych 72.65; 6 Jaroslav Jilek 70.46

Women

150m (0.6) 1 Dafne Schippers (ned) 16.56; 2 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 16.74; 3 Lieke Klaver (ned) 16.89; 4 Nadine Visser (ned) 16.94; 5 Marie Josée Ta Lou (civ) 16.99; 6 Nikola Bendová 17.09; 7 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 17.30; 8 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 18.76

800m A 1 Laura Muir (gbr) 1:58.84; 2 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2:00.82; 3 Habitam Alemu (eth) 2:01.06; 4 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 2:01.37; 5 Ciara Mageean (irl) 2:01.40; 6 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2:01.67; 7 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2:01.80; 8 Anna Sabat (pol) 2:02.24; 9 Iveta Putalová (svk) 2:04.91; 10 Vendula Hluchá 2:05.94

1.500m A 1 Faith Kipyegon (ken) 3:59.05; 2 Laura Weightman (gbr) 4:01.96; 3 Jemma Reekie (gbr) 4:03.25; 4 Hanna Klein (ger) 4:04.90; 5 Lemlem Hailu (eth) 4:05.50; 6 Elena Burkard (ger) 4:06.85; 7 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 4:07.07; 8 Simona Vrzalová 4:07.30; 9 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 4:07.94; 10 Britt Ummels (ned) 4:10.50; 11 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 4:12.07; 12 Sarah Healy (irl) 4:17.60; B 1 Adela Hluchá (2001) 4:30.59; 2 Lucia Keszeghová (svk) 4:31.31

5.000m 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 14:37.85; 2 Sheila Chelangat (ken) 14.40.51; 3 Yasemin Can (tur) 14:40.70; 4 Guday Tsegay (eth) 14:46.22; 5 Tsehay Gemechu (eth) 14:54.03; 6 Melissa Courtney-Bryant (gbr) 15:16.50; 7 Maureen Koster (ned) 15:20.93; 8 Laura Petersen (den) 15:21.44; 9 Genevieve Gregson (aus) 15:24.33; 10 Meraf Bahta (swe) 15:27.54; 11 Renata Plis (pol) 15.39.76; 12 Isabel Mattuzzi (ita) 15:55.67; 13 Sylwia Indeka (pol) 16:15.77

300mh 1 Femk Bol (ned) 38.55; 2 Emma Zapletalová (svk) 38.97; 3 Jessie Knight (gbr) 39.35; 4 Lea Sprunger (sui) 39.54; 5 Martina Hofmanová 40.40; 6 Zuzana Hejnová 40.80; 7 Sara Maro (hun) 40.89; 8 Agata Zupin (slo) 41.86

Pole Vault- 1 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.60; 2 Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.54; 3 Romana Malacová 4.44; 4 Sophie Cook (gbr) 4.34; Angelica Moser (sui) 4.34; 6 Amalie Svabiková 4.34; 7 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.24

Shot Put- 1 Auriole Dongmo (por) 18.42; 2 Marketa Cervenková 17.96; 3 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.94

Javelin- 1 Barbora Spotaková 65.19; 2 Maria Andrejczyk (pol) 63.59; 3 Nikola Ogrodniková 62.96; 4 Lina Muze (lat) 62.86; 5 Sara Kolak (cro) 60.52; 6 Andrea Zelezná 55.24; 7 Martina Pisová 53.88

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.