Categories
Athletics

Results-Sweden National Championships (Uppsala-14-16.8.2020)

Men

100m (14) (-0,5) 1 Henrik Larsson 10.37; 2 Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.52; 3 Thomas Jones 10.56

100m prelims (14) h1 (2.2) 1 Henrik Larsson 10.39; 2 Thomas Jones 10.45; 3 Emmanuel Dawlson 10.57; 4 Filip Schwartz 10.63; h2 (1.6) 1 Tom Kling-Baptiste 10.51; 2 Stefan Tärnhuvud 10.61; 3 Austin Hamilton 10.61; 4 Erik Annerfalk 10.63; h3 (0.5) 1 Zion Eriksson 10.62; 2 William Thor 10.64

200m prelims (15) h1 (0.7) Tom Kling-Baptiste 21.18

400m (15) 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 46.60; 2 Emil Johansson 47.51; 3 Kasper Kadestal 48.08

400m prelims (14) h1 Emil Johansson 48.38

800m prelims (15) h1 1 Andreas Kramer 1:49.40; 2 Alexander Lundskog 1:50.31; h2 1 Felix Francois 1:50.05; 2 Abubakar Abdullahi 1:50.23; 3 Joakim Andersson 1:50.40

1.500m (15) Johan Rogestedt 3:53.99

1.500m prelims (14) h1 1 Emil Danielsson 3:50.90; 2 Samuel Pihlström 3:51.18; h2 1 Jonatan Fridolfsson 3:51.08; 2 Andreas Almgren 3:51.21; 3 Omar Ismail 3:51.28

10.000m (14) 1 Emil Millán De la Oliva 29:49.05; 2 David Nilsson 29:50.75

110mh (15) (-1,8) Max Hrelja 14.00

110mh prelims (15) h1 (1.7) 1 Max Hrelja 14.03; 2 Marvin Tay 14.20

3.000m St (15) 1 Simon Sundström 8:48.33; 2 Emil Blomberg 8:53.18

High Jump-(15) Melwin Lycke Holm 2.13

Triple Jump-(14) 1 Jesper Hellström 16.09 (0.1); 2 Isak Persson 15.76 (0.7)

Discus- 1 Daniel Stahl 68.74; 2 Simon Pettersson 64.73; 3 Axel Härstedt 58.77; 4 Jakob Gardenkrans 55.67

Javelin- (14) 1 Kim Amb 83.60; 2 Jakob Samuelsson 71.31; 3 Senastian Thörngren 68.93; 4 Esa Hiltunen 68.70

Women

100m (14) (1.5) 1 Nikki Anderberg 11.47; 2 Claudia Payton 11.53; 3 Daniella Busk 11.74; 4 Filippa Sivnert 11.84; 5 Nikki Sjöberg 11.92

100m prelims (14) h1 (2.2) 1 Claudia Payton 11.68; 2 Filippa Sivnert 11.90; h2 (1.9) 1 Nikki Anderberg 11.50; 2 Daniella Busk 11.75

200m prelims (15) h1 (0.3) 1 Lisa Lilja 23.48; 2 Nikki Sjöberg 24.18; h2 (-1,2) Elin Östlund 24.03; h3 (-1,7) Moa Hjelmer 23.72

400m (15) 1 Moa Hjelmer 53.39; 2 Sandra Knezevic 54.08; 3 Klara Helander 54.59; 4 Lova Perman 54.89; 5 Lovisa Linde 55.01; 6 Linnea Killander 55.03; 7 Marie Kimumba 55.30

400m prelims (14) h1 1 Moa Hjelmer 54.88; 2 Matilda Hellqvist 55.47; 3 Linnea Killander 55.58; h2 1 Sandra Knezevic 55.45; 2 Klara Helander 55.65; 3 Lova Perman 55.79

800m prelims (14) h2 Linn Söderhom 2:09.93; h3 Lovisa Lindh 2:09.81

1.500m (15) 1 Hanna hermansson 4:16.07; 2 Sara Christianson 4:18.76; 3 Alice Magnell Millán 4:20.11; 4 Jessica Edlund 4:20.52; 5 Elin Brink 4:25.30; 6 Nora Lundin 4:26.38

1.500m prelims (14) h1 1 Sara Christiansson 4:32.39; 2 Jessica Edlund 4:33.22; h2 1 Alice Magnel Millán 4:32.82; 2 Hanna Hermansson 4.33.71; 3 Hanna Bergström 4:33.97

10.000m (14) 1 Meraf Bahta 34:07.21; 2 Sarah Lahti 34:07.54; 3 Lin Nilsson 34:07.99; 4 Carolina Wikström 34:12.62

100mh (15) (-1,5) Lovisa Karlsson 13.67

100mh prelims (15) h1 (0.7) Lovisa Karlsson 13.62; h2 (-0,4) 1 Amanda Holmberg 13.67; 2 Tilde Johansson 13.76; h3 (0.7) 1 Julia Wennersten 13.65; 2 Katharina Graman 13.73

400mh prelims (15) h1 1 Hanna Palmqvist 59.31; 2 Jonna Tilgner 1:00.02; h3 Moa Grant 59.59

3.000m St (15) 1 Amélie Svensson 10:17.75; 2 Emma Dahl 10:19.24

High Jump-qualy (15) 1 Erika Kinsey 1.95; 2 Sofie Skoog 1.89; 3 Bianca Salming 1.87; 4 Ellen Ekholm 1.83; 5 Louise Ekman 1.80; 6 Maja Nilsson 1.80; 7 Lovisa Östervall 1.80

Pole Vault- (15) 1 Angelica Bengtsson 4.71; 2 Lisa Gunnarsson 4.46; 3 Michaela Meijer 4.36; 4 Linnea Jönsson 4.09; 5 Sandra Alvero 4.02; 6 Sara Winberg 4.02

Long Jump-(15) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.72 (0.1); 2 Erica Jarder 6.42 (0.0); 3 Tilde Johansson 6.33 (0.0); 4 Malin Otterling-Marmbrandt 6.21 (0.9); 5 Jenny Lestander 6.03 (2.1)

Long Jump- qualy (14) 1 Khaddi Sagnia 6.74 (1.5); 2 Tilde Johansson 6.13 (0.3); 3 Kaiza Karlén 6.10 (0.3); 4 Erica Jarder 6.01 (0.7)

Hammer- qualy (14) 1 Tracey Andersson 62.77; 2 Grete Ahlberg 62.40; 3 Sara Forssell 61.86

Shot Put (14) 1 Fanny Roos 18.59; 2 Frida Akerström 17.10; 3 Axelina Johansson 16.85; 4 Sara Lennman 15.76; 5 Caisa-Marie Lindfors 15.11

Discus- qualy (15) 1 Vanessa Kamga 57.48; 2 Fanny Roos 53.72; 3 Emma Ljungberg 52.25

Hammer- (15) 1 Ida Storm 68.54; 2 Tracey Andersson 67.75; 3 Grete Ahlberg 64.13; 4 Eleni Larsson 63.71; 5 Frida Bååth 61.14; 6 Sara Forssell 60.20; 7 Jennifer Andersson 59.00

Javelin- (14) 1 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir Annerud 57.27; 2 Sofi Flink 55.10; 3 Matilda Elfgaard 50.30; 4 Carolin Näslund 49.76; 5 Bianca Salming 48.16

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.