Categories
Athletics

Iryna Zhuk’s New Belarus Record Closed The Belarus National Championship

The Belarus National Championship in Minsk draw closed today after it kicked off on Wednesday 29.

The Championship witnesses fantastic results expecially in men High Jump, Javelin, and Triple Jump women where Maksim Nedasekau, Aliaksei Katkavets and Iryna Vaskouskaya almost break national record. Not to talk of superlative jump in the female long jump by Nastassia Mironchik-Ivanova 6.81 jump.

But the woman that took all the shine was Belarus pole vault record holder, Iryna Zhuk when she rewritten her own Belarus’ pole vault record again to 4.72.

Full Results:

Men

100m (31) (0.2) Yuri Zabalotny 10.32 (10.32 (0.2) 1h)

400m (1) 1 Alaisandra Vasileuski 46.40; 2 Sinan Uren (tur) 46.95; 3 Ihar Zubko 47.09

400m heats (31) h3 1 Batuhan Altintas (tur) 47.45; 2 Aliaksei Lazarau 47.65; h4 1 Sinan Uren (tur) 46.97; 2 Ihar Zubko 47.83

800m (2) 1 Ilya Karnaukhov 1:48.79; 2 Siarhei Karpau 1.49.58; 3 Jan Sloma 1:49.70

1.500m (31) 1 Ilya Karnaukhov 3:44.06; 2 Siarhei Platanou 3:44.78; 3 Artisom Kalachev 3:45.25; 4 Jan Sloma 3:47.12

5.000m (2) Viachaslau Skudny 14:09.01

10.000m (30) 1 Siarhei Kravchenka 29:20.86; 2 Stepan Rogovtsov 29:24.21

110mh (1) (-0,4) Vitaliy Parakhonka 13.72

400mh (2) Yahor Khovratovich 51.59; 2 Boris Kirill 51.68

3.000m St (31) 1 Viachaslau Skudny 8:42.98; 2 Dzmmitry Ivanenka 8:47.78

High Jump- (31) 1 Maksim Nedasekau 2.30; 2 Ruslan Karatkevich 2.15; 3 Yahor Huptar 2.15; 4 Andrei Churyla 2.15

Pole Vault- (2) Uladzislau Chemarmasovich 5.20

Long Jump- (2) 1 Uladzislau Bulakhov 8.10 (0.6); 2 Artsiom Gurin 7.83 (0.2); 3 Nikita Lopatenko 7.67 (-0,1)

Triple Jump-(1) 1 Maksim Nestsiarenka 16.27 (1.1); 2 Ihar Chuiko 15.89 (0.3)

Short Put- (29) 1 Aliaksei Nichypar 20.42; 2 Oleh Tomasevich 19.17; 3 Dmitry Karpuk 18.75; 4 Aliaksei Aleksandrovich (2001) 18.29

Discus- (2) 1 Viktor Trus 56.71; 2 Uladzislau Puchko 56.56; 3 Yauheni Bogutski 55.95

Javelin-(1) 1 Aliaksei Katkavets 86.05; 2 Valery Izotau 75.88; 3 Pavel Mialeshka 71.64

Hammer- (31) 1 Pavel Bareisha 76.23; 2 Mikalai Bashan 75.00; 3 Yury Vasilchanka 71.82; 4 Zahar Mahrosenka 70.98; 5 Siarhei Kalamoyets 69.84; 6 Yury Shayunov 69.82; 7 Aleh Dubitski 68.27; 8 Pavel Kryvitski 65.44; 9 Yauheni Ivanou 63.42

Decathlon (31-1) 1 Vitali Zhuk 8.202p (11.03 (0.5); 7.03 (-2,1); 15.39; 2.01; 49.11 – 14.85 (nwi); 49.08; 4.60; 62.98; 4:28.83); 2 Maksim Andraloyt 8.100p (10.95 (0.5); 7.08 (-0,1); 15.37; 2.07; 49.12 – 14.45 (nwi); 45.14; 4.90; 57.38; 4:54.08); 3 Eduard Michan 7.829p (10.78 (0.5); 7.06 (0.0); 14.54; 1.92; 49.20 – 15.15 (nwi); 47.59; 4.40; 56.27; 4:39.62)

5 Kms Walk (1) 1 Aliaksandr Liakhovich 18:53.19; 2 Mikita Kaliada 19:26.08; 3 Anatoli Gomeleu 19:35.97

10 Kms Walk (31) 1 Aliaksandr Liakovich 39:41.07; 2 Mikita Kaliada 40:18.51; 3 Anatoli Gomeleu 40:32.18

Women

100m (31) (0.5) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya 11.51; 2 Katsiaryna Zhivayeva 11.84

200m (2) (-0,6) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya 23.44; 2 Elvira Herman 23.62; 3 Alina Luchshava 23.86

400m (1) 1 Alina Luchshava 52.15; 2 Krystsina Mulyarchik 53.27; 3 Katsiaryna Harashkevich 53.76

800m (2) 1 Darya Borisevich 2:04.15; 2 Ilona Ivanova 2:05.26; 3 Anastassia Koteiko 2:06.36

1.500m (31) 1 Darya Barysevich 4:28.45; 2 Ilona Ovanova 4:29.96

5.000m (2) 1 Katsiaryna Korneyenka 15:51.39; 2 Sviatlana Kudelich 15:54.13; 3 Nina Savina 15:57.28

10.000m (30) 1 Nina Savina 33:17.53; 2 Sviatlana Kudelich 33:20.00; 3 Katsiaryna Korneyenka 33:26.39

100mh (1) (-0,7) 1 Elvira Herman 12.87; 2 Sviatlana Parakhonka 13.25; 3 Ruslana Rashkovan 13.43

400mh (2) 1 Anna Mikhailova 57.75; 2 Aliaksandra Khilmanovich 58.53; 3 Valentina Chimbor 59.56

3.000m St (31) Tatsiana Shabanava 10:19.76

High Jump- (1) Maryia Zhodzik 1.83

Pole Vault- (2) 1 Iryna Zhuk 4.72; 2 Krystsina Kontsavenka 4.40

Long Jump- (2) 1 Nastassia Mironchik-Ivanova 6.81 (-0,1); 2 Violetta Skvortsova 6.29 (-0,4); 3 Polina Zlotnikova 6.04 (-0,5)

Triple Jump- (1) 1 Iryna Vaskouskaya 14.24 (0.3); 2 Violetta Skvortsova 14.16 (0.5); 3 Aliaksandra Malofeyeva 13.16 (-0,2)

Short Put- (29) 1 Aliona Dubitskaya 19.19; 2 Olena Pasechnik 17.60; 3 Olena Abramchuk 16.49; 4 Yulia Leantsiuk 15.51

Discus- (2) 1 Sviatlana Serova 52.60; 2 Olena Seredich 52.59; 3 Olena Abramchuk 51.42

Hammer- (31) 1 Alena Sobaleva 69.61; 2 Anastassia Kalamoyets 66.90; 3 Hanna Malyshchyk 65.26; 4 Anastasiya Maslava 64.19; 5 Maryola Bukel 62.81; 6 Tatsiana Ramanovich 59.76

Javelin- (1) 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich 66.85; 2 Vitoryia Yermakova 57.67; 3 Karina Butkevich 54.72

Heptathlon (1-2) Diana Rabkova 5.937p (14.01 (-0,9); 1.78; 14.37; 25.44 (-0,2) – 5.89 (0.2); 35.38; 2.11.29); 2 Yulia Rout 5.707p (13.97 (-1,9); 1.75; 12.38; 24.98 (-0,2) – 5.92 (1.0); 39.36; 2.25.28)

5 Kms Walk (1) 1 Anna Terlyukevich 21:45.84; 2 Natallia Malchanava 22:04.13; 3 Anastasiya Rarouskaya 22:06.40

10 Kms Walk (31) 1 Anna Terlyukevich 44:43.31; 2 Darya Paluektava 45:21.21; 3 Anastasiya Rarouskaya 45:50.50; 4 Anastasiya Rodzkina 46:28.24; 5 Natallia Malchanava 46.56.27